fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Vero - Pont d'Azzana 1
CStage 1
SS2 Lopigna - Sarrola 1
CStage 2
SS3 Bellevalle - Pietra 1
CStage 3
SS4 Filitosa - Bicchisan 1
CStage 4
SS5 Cuttoli - Peri 1
CStage 5
SS6 Gare de Carbuccia 1
CStage 6
SS7 Morosaglia - Campile
CStage 7
CStage 8
SS9 Noceta - Muracciole
CStage 9
SS10 Feo - Col San Quilic
CStage 10
SS11 Pont St Laurent
CStage 11
SS12 Feo - Altiani
CStage 12
SS13 Vero - Pont d'Azzana 2
CStage 13
SS14 Lopigna - Sarrola 2
CStage 14
SS15 Bellevalle - Pietra 2
CStage 15
SS16 Filitosa - Bicchisan 2
CStage 16
SS17 Cuttoli - Peri 2
CStage 17
SS18 Gare de Carbuccia 2
CStage 18
Overall
CStage 9
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:53:43.600
2
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:53:54.300
3
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:54:15.100
4
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:54:22.900
5
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:54:45.000
6
4
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:55:25.400
7
16
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:55:27.200
8
17
Piero Liatti
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:55:47.600
9
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
1:55:57.800
10
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:57:49.700
11
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
1:57:51.500
12
33
Sébastien Loeb
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
1:57:53.700
13
39
Fabrice Morel
France
A8
1:58:22.500
14
32
Benoît Rousselot
France
A7
1:58:47.800
15
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:59:06.200
16
45
Jean-Pierre Manzagol
France
A7
2:00:03.700
17
20
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Arab World Rally Team
A8
2:00:50.300
18
21
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
2:01:23.000
19
37
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:03:51.900
20
28
Philippe Bugalski
France
A6
2:03:58.500
21
44
Armando Pereira
France
A8
2:05:00.600
22
22
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
2:05:16.000
23
48
Jean-Marie Santoni
France
N4
2:05:18.600
24
54
Krisztian Hideg
Hungary
N4
2:06:08.600
25
30
Jesús Puras
Spain
A6
2:06:15.300
26
31
Luca Pedersoli
Italy
A6
2:06:19.100
27
57
Petru Francescu Fazi
France
N4
2:06:37.200
28
47
Philippe Rognoni
France
N4
2:06:58.800
29
24
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
2:07:01.000
30
25
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
2:07:24.600
31
27
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
2:08:08.600
32
62
Paul Mariani
France
N4
2:08:34.500
33
26
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
2:10:11.600
34
53
Jean-Paul Ayme
France
N4
2:12:19.600
35
61
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
2:12:38.300
36
51
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
2:14:22.800
37
75
Eric Ballaire
France
A6
2:14:50.000
38
91
Aimé Vedrines
France
N3
2:14:55.300
39
78
Silvano Pintarelli
Italy
A6
2:15:11.000
40
60
Jean-Marc Sanchez
France
N4
2:15:53.800
41
49
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
2:16:03.100
42
46
José Micheli
France
A8
2:16:12.700
43
77
Bruno Zonta
France
A6
2:16:30.100
44
35
Serge Amorotti
France
N4
2:17:11.300
45
83
Philippe Giovanni
France
A6
2:17:14.700
46
63
Frédéric Schmit
France
N4
2:17:22.100
47
99
Tony Tavares
France
N3
2:17:39.400
48
85
Thierry Chkondali
France
N3
2:18:13.600
49
95
Jean-François Faillace
France
N3
2:18:21.800
50
66
François Couchet
France
N4
2:18:48.800
51
94
Didier Vellutini
France
N3
2:19:07.300
52
89
Antoine Paul Bastelica
France
N3
2:19:18.400
53
82
Dominique Leonetti
France
A6
2:19:21.700
54
81
Stéphane Abbati
France
A6
2:19:44.300
55
88
Régis Triboulet
France
N3
2:20:06.800
56
76
Stéphane Rovina
France
A6
2:20:55.600
57
102
Jérôme Galvez
France
N3
2:21:19.600
58
117
Walter Ferrucci
France
N2
2:21:19.700
59
90
Jean-Michel Bourgeois
France
N3
2:21:42.500
60
68
Pierrot Partal
France
N3
2:22:16.600
61
59
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
2:22:28.700
62
113
Niklas Birr
Germany
N2
2:22:39.300
63
108
Jean-Louis Del Volgo
France
A5
2:23:18.000
64
42
Olivier Burri
Switzerland
A8
2:23:20.500
65
69
Gisella Rovegno
Italy
A7
2:23:52.900
66
96
Jacques Richaud
France
N3
2:23:54.200
67
118
Daniel Mouvand
France
N2
2:24:02.600
68
122
Gilles Caridroit
France
N1
2:24:36.500
69
97
Paul Saly
France
N3
2:25:00.400
70
67
Guy Fiori
France
A6
2:25:09.100
71
112
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N2
2:25:33.500
72
105
Jean-Luc Mondoloni
France
A5
2:25:38.000
73
98
Yves Laurence
France
N3
2:26:02.200
74
58
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
2:26:33.600
75
116
Eric Dewerdt
France
N2
2:27:14.100
76
87
Francis Leymarie
France
N3
2:27:18.500
77
127
Jacques Boudinet
France
N1
2:28:09.300
78
120
Nicholas Kennedy
Great Britain
N1
2:28:49.600
79
110
Patrick Cormenier
France
N2
2:29:20.600
80
121
Louis Secchi
France
N1
2:30:10.300
81
106
Roland Marco
France
A5
2:30:16.100
82
125
Florian Schmidt
Germany
N1
2:31:28.900
83
79
Edmond Fiori
France
A6
2:32:33.700
84
70
Bernard Jaussaud
France
A7
2:33:05.600
85
73
Julien Barbolosi
France
A7
2:33:33.500
86
128
Franck Vallette
France
N1
2:34:36.400
87
115
Jean-François Pietri
France
N2
2:35:57.500
88
111
Thierry Dard
France
N2
2:37:14.500
89
119
Paul-Louis Ristori
France
N1
2:38:30.600
90
80
Andrea Pezzato
Italy
A6
2:40:22.600
91
109
Bertrand Diperi
France
A5
3:00:26.000