fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 47. Acropolis Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Skourta
CStage 1
SS2 Klidi
CStage 2
SS3 Thiva
CStage 3
SS4 Kineta
CStage 4
SS5 Agii Theodoroi
CStage 5
SS6 Zeli 1
CStage 6
SS7 Mendenitsa 1
CStage 7
SS8 Paleohori 1
CStage 8
SS9 Gravia 1
CStage 9
SS10 Elatos 1
CStage 10
SS11 Zeli 2
CStage 11
SS12 Mendenitsa 2
CStage 12
SS13 Pavliani 1
CStage 13
SS14 Stromi 1
CStage 14
SS15 Paleohori 2
CStage 15
SS16 Gravia 2
CStage 16
SS17 Elatos 2
CStage 17
SS18 Pavliani 2
CStage 18
SS19 Stromi 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS1 Skourta
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
11:54.600
2
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
11:55.500
3
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
11:56.700
4
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
12:01.800
5
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:07.400
6
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
12:07.500
7
17
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
12:08.600
8
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:08.900
9
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
12:11.300
10
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
12:12.700
11
21
Aris Vovos
Greece
Toyota Hellas
A8
12:13.000
12
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:15.200
13
39
Stephen Finlay
Great Britain
A8
12:27.200
14
24
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Arab World Rally Team
A8
12:30.400
15
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
12:30.500
16
19
Leonídas Kyrkos
Greece
A8
12:32.200
17
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:33.800
18
20
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
Wizja TV Turning Point
A8
12:36.700
19
23
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
A8
12:39.500
20
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:40.500
21
18
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
12:47.900
22
40
Mark Fisher
Great Britain
A8
12:57.600
23
31
Pierre Colard
France
A8
13:02.800
24
25
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
13:03.300
25
34
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
13:05.500
26
30
Uwe Nittel
Germany
N4
13:08.200
27
26
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
13:09.800
28
35
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
13:11.000
29
28
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
13:11.100
30
22
Jean-Pierre Richelmi
Monaco
Procar
A8
13:11.200
31
27
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Team Atakan
A8
13:19.400
32
29
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
13:20.600
33
32
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
13:23.200
34
37
Kris Princen
Belgium
Renault Sport Belgium
A7
13:32.000
35
33
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
N4
13:32.700
36
41
Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis
Greece
A6
13:50.700
37
44
Nicola Caldani
Italy
N4
14:03.100
38
38
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A6
14:08.900
39
48
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
N4
14:14.900
40
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
14:17.900
41
58
Makis Thergiakis
Greece
N4
14:23.000
42
36
Michael Guest
Australia
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
14:24.300
43
47
Theodoros Aliferis
Greece
N4
14:31.600
44
53
Alastair Cavenagh
Kenya
N4
14:32.900
45
57
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
A8
14:34.900
46
46
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
14:41.000
47
50
Theodoros Petalidis
Greece
N4
14:43.300
48
42
Leonidas
Greece
A7
14:44.500
49
66
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
14:45.200
50
62
Rami Shohatovich
Israel
N4
14:45.400
51
45
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
14:50.000
52
43
Sotiris Hatzitsopanis
Greece
A8
14:53.500
53
49
DimitriIs Drivakos
Greece
N4
14:55.200
54
70
Olivier Marty
France
A6
14:59.800
55
75
Dimitris Vazakas
Greece
A5
15:00.500
56
60
Ries Huisman
Netherlands
N4
15:06.200
57
73
Fabrice Morel
France
A6
15:10.800
58
74
Sotiris Skaltsas
Greece
A5
15:15.400
59
84
Dimitris Psyllos
Greece
A5
15:16.300
60
68
Angelos Zivas
Greece
A6
15:18.400
61
55
Mihalis Papaelias
Greece
A8
15:21.900
61
52
Lazaros Panagiotounis
Greece
N4
15:21.900
63
72
Trofonios
Greece
A6
15:22.100
64
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
15:29.100
65
80
Giórgos Vomvilas
Greece
A6
15:31.100
66
61
John Lloyd
Great Britain
N4
15:39.500
67
54
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A7
15:40.000
68
69
Manolis Panagiotopoulos
Greece
A6
15:42.100
69
71
Níkos Tsadaris
Greece
A6
15:43.100
70
67
Giorgos Angelidis
Greece
A8
15:43.800
71
76
Themis Halkias
Greece
A5
15:50.200
72
59
Alfonso Quirola
Ecuador
N4
15:51.300
73
64
Dionyssis Spanos
Greece
N4
15:53.300
74
83
Notis Yiagnissis
Greece
A6
15:53.800
75
85
Pavlos Moshous
Greece
A5
15:59.600
76
65
Andreas Theodorakopoulos
Greece
N4
16:05.200
77
90
Kostas Lakafossis
Greece
A5
16:14.000
78
88
Odysseas Dotsikas
Greece
A5
16:17.800
78
77
Dimitris Kotzias
Greece
A6
16:17.800
80
92
Vassilis Kotzavassiloglou
Greece
A5
16:23.500
81
86
Anastasios Goussetis
Greece
A5
16:25.100
82
89
Minas Klimatsakis
Greece
A5
16:25.300
83
82
Ioannis Margaronis
Greece
A6
16:47.700
84
87
Haralambos Kourtessis
Greece
A5
17:06.600
85
95
Spiros Latsoudas
Greece
A5
17:10.800
86
79
Georg Reitsperger
Austria
A7
17:13.000
87
97
Alexandros Saradinakis
Greece
A6
17:15.300
88
81
Evangelos Gallo
Greece
A6
17:15.600
89
111
Dimitris Kounelis
Greece
A5
17:39.800
90
104
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
17:42.300
91
118
Christina-Myrto Stathaki
Greece
A5
17:46.300
92
108
Antonis Tsiontzios
Greece
A5
17:46.500
93
99
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A6
17:56.200
94
94
Antonios Ganos
Greece
A5
18:00.300
95
102
Iórgos Papakostas
Greece
A6
18:01.600
96
107
Pashalis Kehagias
Greece
A5
18:07.100
97
103
Dimitris Vassilis
Greece
A6
18:13.700
98
115
Iórgos Kotselis
Greece
A5
18:14.100
99
109
Spiros Tringas
Greece
A5
18:15.000
100
105
Nikos Stratis Kounavis
Greece
A5
18:15.200
101
110
Ioánnis Koutsoupas
Greece
A6
18:24.200
102
96
Panos Georgakopoulos
Greece
A7
18:30.200
103
93
Iórgos Loukas
Greece
A5
18:33.600
104
98
Grigoris Karavangelis
Greece
A6
18:52.700
105
100
Antonis 'Iraklis' Perperas
Greece
A7
18:54.800
106
112
Emmanouel Kamoudis
Greece
A5
18:55.200
107
113
Apostolos Tsamakos
Greece
A6
19:02.900
108
106
Mihalis Katsibaros
Greece
A5
19:03.700
109
120
Themistoklis Katsabekis
Greece
N1
19:04.700
110
101
Theodoros Moussourelis
Greece
A6
19:08.800
111
114
Dimitris Papadimitriou
Greece
A5
19:36.500
112
117
Kosmas Klikizos
Greece
A5
21:00.500
113
78
Eleftherios Maniadakis
Greece
A6
21:12.100
114
121
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
23:26.400
115
116
Sacom
Greece
A5
25:49.300
116
91
Nikos Chrissafis
Greece
A5
32:37.000