fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Orien 1
CStage 1
SS2 Oltepesi 1
CStage 2
SS3 Olorian 1
CStage 3
SS4 Kajiado 1
CStage 4
SS5 Marigat
CStage 5
SS6 Nyaru
CStage 6
SS7 Morendat
CStage 7
SS8 Marigat
CStage 8
SS9 Orien 2
CStage 9
SS10 Oltepesi 2
CStage 10
SS11 Olorian 2
CStage 11
SS12 Kajiado 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS3 Olorian 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
35:04.000
2
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
35:39.000
3
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
35:59.000
4
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
36:03.000
5
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
36:15.000
6
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
37:07.000
7
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
37:41.000
8
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
38:49.000
9
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
38:58.000
10
9
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
40:02.000
11
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
42:04.000
12
17
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
A8
42:46.000
13
37
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
44:37.000
14
31
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
44:44.000
15
19
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
45:21.000
16
23
Rory Green
Kenya
A8
46:22.000
17
22
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
47:24.000
18
24
Paul Bailey
Kenya
A8
47:49.000
19
35
Phineas Kimathi
Kenya
N4
50:41.000
20
32
Saladin Mazlan
Malaysia
N4
53:09.000
21
33
Rudi Stohl
Austria
N4
59:23.000
22
27
Azar Anwar
Kenya
N4
1:00:05.000
23
40
Jamil Khan
Tanzania
N4
1:03:04.000
24
45
Don Smith
Kenya
A8
1:03:45.000
25
53
Musa Locho
Kenya
A7
1:03:56.000
26
50
Jonathan Jackson
Great Britain
N4
1:05:46.000
27
46
Gregory Kibiti
Kenya
A7
1:05:51.000
28
39
Michelle van Tongeren
Kenya
A8
1:06:02.000
29
44
Howard Paterson
Great Britain
A7
1:11:48.000
30
38
Ron Oakeley
Great Britain
N4
1:14:43.000
31
41
John Ngunjiri
Kenya
N4
1:16:32.000
32
56
Raj Jutley
Kenya
A7
1:18:36.000
33
36
Shaheed Wissanji
Kenya
N4
1:19:25.000
34
55
Shahid Essajee
Kenya
N4
1:26:01.000