fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 49. International Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Sagen 1
CStage 1
SS2 Rammen 1
CStage 2
SS3 Hamra
CStage 3
SS4 Torsby
CStage 4
SS5 Bjalverud
CStage 5
SS6 Mangen
CStage 6
CStage 7
SS8 Langjohanstorp
CStage 8
SS9 I2
CStage 9
SS10 Fredriksberg
CStage 10
SS11 Nyhammar
CStage 11
SS12 Skog 1
CStage 12
SS13 Jutbo
CStage 13
SS14 Skog 2
CStage 14
SS15 Lugnet
CStage 15
SS16 Malta
CStage 16
SS17 Ullen
CStage 17
SS18 Sagen 2
CStage 18
SS19 Rammen 2
CStage 19
SS20 Hagfors
CStage 20
Overall
SS3 Hamra
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:03.100
2
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
15:04.400
3
17
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Toyota Team Sweden
A8
15:05.600
4
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
15:07.100
5
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
15:11.600
6
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:15.300
7
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
15:16.400
8
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
15:21.300
9
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
15:21.500
10
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
15:27.400
11
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
15:28.200
12
16
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
15:42.700
13
18
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
15:42.900
14
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
15:44.100
15
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
15:44.500
16
19
Pasi Hagström
Finland
A8
15:45.700
17
37
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A8
15:50.100
18
21
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
15:51.800
19
23
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
15:52.300
20
28
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
16:05.400
21
26
Kenneth Bäcklund
Sweden
N4
16:08.500
22
52
Tomas 'Gullabo' Jansson
Sweden
A6
16:11.100
23
25
Stig-Olov Walfridsson
Sweden
N4
16:14.400
24
27
Jani Paasonen
Finland
N4
16:16.100
25
39
Mats Karlsson
Sweden
N4
16:17.800
26
30
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
16:23.400
27
22
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
Wizja TV Turning Point
A8
16:26.700
28
33
Per Svan
Sweden
Opel Team Sweden
A7
16:28.200
29
40
Kristoffer Nilsson
Sweden
N4
16:28.500
30
45
Gigi Galli
Italy
Vieffe Corse Srl
N4
16:30.400
31
42
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
N4
16:35.300
32
35
Per Johansson
Sweden
A7
16:39.500
33
46
Kenneth Johansson
Sweden
N4
16:39.700
34
53
Gert Blomqvist
Sweden
A6
16:40.700
35
34
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
N4
16:47.800
36
31
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
17:02.500
37
49
Hannu Hotanen
Finland
N4
17:04.900
38
54
Richard Tuthill
Great Britain
N4
17:06.400
39
50
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
N4
17:13.600
40
61
Jerry Åhlin
Sweden
N4
17:16.700
41
64
Magnus Rindeby
Sweden
A6
17:25.400
42
76
Julian Reynolds
Great Britain
N4
17:31.000
43
38
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
17:34.800
44
63
Geoff Smith
Great Britain
A8
17:45.700
45
48
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
17:55.700
46
75
Magnus Jansson
Sweden
N4
17:58.200
47
55
Stanislav Gryazin
Russia
N4
18:02.000
48
66
Peter Blomberg
Sweden
A6
18:03.700
49
80
Olivier Marty
France
A6
18:12.600
50
62
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
18:14.000
51
78
Dedo
Italy
N4
18:15.200
52
79
Vincent Bristow
Great Britain
N4
18:22.500
52
65
Roger Andersson
Sweden
A5
18:22.500
54
70
Mikael Stattin
Sweden
N3
18:23.100
55
77
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
18:25.300
56
69
Joachim Nilsson
Sweden
N3
18:30.900
57
59
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
18:32.600
58
57
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
18:44.900
59
82
Peter Hillebjork
Sweden
N3
18:48.400
60
56
Marco Menegatto
Italy
N4
18:48.800
61
88
Bengt Karlsson
Sweden
N3
18:49.700
62
83
Lars Johansson
Sweden
N3
18:58.600
63
73
Anders Wann
Sweden
N3
18:58.900
64
92
Lars-Erik Kronberg
Sweden
N1
18:59.800
65
58
Joost Boxoen
Belgium
N4
19:09.500
66
87
Stanley Dickens
Sweden
N3
19:18.500
67
81
Andreas Mansfeld
Germany
N3
19:22.700
68
32
Jonas Kruse
Sweden
Team Renault Sweden
A7
19:25.000
69
85
Anders Floren
Sweden
N3
19:26.000
70
86
Nils Kjetil Tronrud
Norway
N3
19:26.100
71
91
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N1
19:29.200
72
94
Jacques Gleizes
France
N1
19:46.900
73
84
Johan Palola
Sweden
N3
19:56.800
74
90
Patrick Legros
France
N3
20:50.100
75
95
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
23:45.900