fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 50. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Kuohu
CStage 1
SS2 Parkkola
CStage 2
SS3 Mokkipera
CStage 3
SS4 Muittari
CStage 4
SS5 Konttimaki
CStage 5
SS6 Palsankyla
CStage 6
SS7 Valkola
CStage 7
SS8 Lankamaa
CStage 8
SS9 Laukaa
CStage 9
SS10 Killeri 1
CStage 10
SS11 Juupajoki
CStage 11
SS12 Vastila
CStage 12
SS13 Paijala
CStage 13
SS14 Ehikki 1
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu 1
CStage 15
SS16 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 16
SS17 Vaheri 1
CStage 17
SS18 Killeri 2
CStage 18
SS19 Ehikki 2
CStage 19
SS20 Moksi
CStage 20
SS21 Leustu 2
CStage 21
SS22 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 22
SS23 Vaheri 2
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 18
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:24:33.000
2
17
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
A8
2:25:29.700
3
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:25:46.300
4
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:25:58.800
5
9
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:26:09.300
6
18
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
2:27:22.300
7
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
2:28:19.800
8
21
Pasi Hagström
Finland
A8
2:28:34.300
9
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:29:12.100
10
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:30:15.000
11
20
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
2:30:45.100
12
31
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
2:31:37.900
13
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:32:35.600
14
30
Raphael Sperrer
Austria
A8
2:32:56.800
15
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:33:26.500
16
48
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
2:34:10.600
17
28
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
2:34:24.300
18
56
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
2:35:09.400
19
27
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
2:35:13.900
20
37
Gigi Galli
Italy
Vieffe Corse Srl
N4
2:35:50.500
21
26
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:36:16.300
22
47
Juha Hellman
Finland
N4
2:37:38.800
23
55
Hannu Hotanen
Finland
N4
2:38:21.600
24
51
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
2:38:30.700
25
44
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
N4
2:38:35.000
26
45
Jani Pirttinen
Finland
A7
2:39:29.900
27
65
Juha Pylvänäinen
Finland
A8
2:40:27.000
28
49
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
2:40:30.500
29
76
Antti Asunta
Finland
N4
2:41:08.100
30
57
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
N4
2:41:25.500
31
71
Jukka Aho
Finland
N4
2:41:31.500
32
73
Minna Lindroos
Finland
N4
2:42:05.100
33
29
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
2:42:31.400
34
24
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
2:44:51.100
35
63
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
2:44:56.100
36
34
Michael Guest
Australia
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:45:27.800
37
68
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
2:45:28.900
38
78
Stian Engh
Norway
N4
2:46:26.700
39
64
Toomas Nurmsalu
Estonia
N4
2:48:00.600
40
38
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
2:48:42.600
41
69
Mika Rantanen
Finland
N4
2:51:34.100
42
72
Jaakko Keskinen
Finland
A8
2:52:05.800
43
83
Karri Marttila
Finland
N4
2:52:44.300
44
94
Stanislav Gryazin
Russia
N4
2:52:49.300
45
95
Eero Räikkönen
Finland
N3
2:53:28.300
46
98
Pekka Turunen
Finland
N3
2:56:33.700
47
110
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
2:58:03.900
48
81
Fabrice Morel
France
A6
2:58:55.100
49
87
Olivier Marty
France
A6
2:59:21.900
50
79
Cédric Robert
France
A6
3:00:27.500
51
105
Pierluigi Alessandri
Italy
N4
3:02:45.500
52
109
Harri Korkiakoski
Finland
N3
3:04:05.300
53
122
Petri Uronen
Finland
N3
3:05:53.500
54
127
Markku Harju
Finland
N3
3:07:17.600
55
119
Andreas Mansfeld
Germany
N3
3:08:30.100
56
111
Anne-Mari Kovalainen
Finland
A7
3:10:27.900
57
102
Jaakko Nieminen
Finland
A5
3:10:40.700
58
124
Italo Ferrara
Italy
A8
3:11:12.600
59
121
Michel Molinie
Ivory Coast
N4
3:14:06.600
60
134
Holger Knöbel
Germany
N1
3:14:33.600
61
115
Kari Koskelainen
Finland
A5
3:15:00.200
62
129
Juha-Pekka Järvinen
Finland
N1
3:16:40.800
63
101
Ilkka Majamäki
Finland
A5
3:16:54.000
64
90
Masayuki Yamada
Japan
N4
3:20:23.300
65
130
Corrado Fontana
Italy
N3
3:23:06.900
66
135
Miguel Monteiro
Portugal
A5
3:26:04.200
67
117
Wolfram Doberer
Austria
A5
3:31:07.300
68
132
Matti J. Tarvainen
Finland
N1
3:37:38.400