fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 50. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Kuohu
CStage 1
SS2 Parkkola
CStage 2
SS3 Mokkipera
CStage 3
SS4 Muittari
CStage 4
SS5 Konttimaki
CStage 5
SS6 Palsankyla
CStage 6
SS7 Valkola
CStage 7
SS8 Lankamaa
CStage 8
SS9 Laukaa
CStage 9
SS10 Killeri 1
CStage 10
SS11 Juupajoki
CStage 11
SS12 Vastila
CStage 12
SS13 Paijala
CStage 13
SS14 Ehikki 1
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu 1
CStage 15
SS16 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 16
SS17 Vaheri 1
CStage 17
SS18 Killeri 2
CStage 18
SS19 Ehikki 2
CStage 19
SS20 Moksi
CStage 20
SS21 Leustu 2
CStage 21
SS22 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 22
SS23 Vaheri 2
CStage 23
Overall
SS19 Ehikki 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
9:26.300
2
17
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
A8
9:27.100
3
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
9:27.200
4
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
9:30.800
5
9
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
9:32.300
6
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
9:33.800
7
20
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
9:36.700
8
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
9:39.400
9
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
9:40.700
10
21
Pasi Hagström
Finland
A8
9:41.000
11
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
9:41.500
12
18
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
9:43.200
13
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
9:43.700
14
30
Raphael Sperrer
Austria
A8
10:01.700
15
48
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
10:08.100
16
26
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
10:11.700
17
47
Juha Hellman
Finland
N4
10:13.000
18
28
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
10:16.600
19
37
Gigi Galli
Italy
Vieffe Corse Srl
N4
10:19.000
20
34
Michael Guest
Australia
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
10:19.300
21
55
Hannu Hotanen
Finland
N4
10:23.400
22
49
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
10:23.700
23
44
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
N4
10:29.000
24
24
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
10:35.500
25
73
Minna Lindroos
Finland
N4
10:41.200
26
76
Antti Asunta
Finland
N4
10:41.400
27
71
Jukka Aho
Finland
N4
10:44.200
28
65
Juha Pylvänäinen
Finland
A8
10:44.500
29
27
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
10:44.800
30
63
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
11:00.400
31
94
Stanislav Gryazin
Russia
N4
11:08.800
32
31
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
11:09.100
33
38
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
11:09.900
34
64
Toomas Nurmsalu
Estonia
N4
11:12.900
35
45
Jani Pirttinen
Finland
A7
11:17.900
36
83
Karri Marttila
Finland
N4
11:23.200
37
78
Stian Engh
Norway
N4
11:28.600
38
68
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
11:36.100
39
110
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
11:41.000
40
69
Mika Rantanen
Finland
N4
11:41.900
41
87
Olivier Marty
France
A6
11:44.900
42
95
Eero Räikkönen
Finland
N3
11:52.600
43
98
Pekka Turunen
Finland
N3
11:55.600
44
105
Pierluigi Alessandri
Italy
N4
12:09.500
45
109
Harri Korkiakoski
Finland
N3
12:16.800
46
127
Markku Harju
Finland
N3
12:28.700
47
119
Andreas Mansfeld
Germany
N3
12:38.000
48
111
Anne-Mari Kovalainen
Finland
A7
12:38.400
49
122
Petri Uronen
Finland
N3
12:41.700
50
121
Michel Molinie
Ivory Coast
N4
13:02.300
51
101
Ilkka Majamäki
Finland
A5
13:10.200
52
124
Italo Ferrara
Italy
A8
13:10.400
53
90
Masayuki Yamada
Japan
N4
13:14.200
54
130
Corrado Fontana
Italy
N3
13:20.500
55
115
Kari Koskelainen
Finland
A5
13:49.700
56
135
Miguel Monteiro
Portugal
A5
13:57.400
57
129
Juha-Pekka Järvinen
Finland
N1
14:07.900
58
117
Wolfram Doberer
Austria
A5
14:37.500
59
81
Fabrice Morel
France
A6
15:04.900
60
132
Matti J. Tarvainen
Finland
N1
15:27.700
61
57
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
N4
18:59.600
62
51
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
23:24.900