fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cardiff 1
CStage 1
SS2 St. Gwynno
CStage 2
SS3 Tyle
CStage 3
SS4 Rhondda 1
CStage 4
SS5 Crychan
CStage 5
SS6 Halfway
CStage 6
SS7 Hafren Sweet Lamb
CStage 7
SS8 Myherin
CStage 8
SS9 Rhondda 2
CStage 9
SS10 Rheola 1
CStage 10
SS11 Resolfen
CStage 11
SS12 Rheola 2
CStage 12
SS13 Margam 1
CStage 13
SS14 Cardiff 2
CStage 14
SS15 Brechfa
CStage 15
SS16 Trawscoed
CStage 16
SS17 Margam 2
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:09:18.700
2
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
3:09:55.500
3
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:10:46.300
4
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:11:01.400
5
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:11:02.200
6
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
3:11:06.900
7
19
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
3:12:03.200
8
21
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
3:12:24.500
9
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
3:13:18.000
10
17
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
3:13:56.700
11
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
3:14:48.700
12
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:15:19.000
13
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
3:15:24.500
14
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:17:46.200
15
25
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
3:20:23.600
16
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:21:59.900
17
36
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Arab World Rally Team
A8
3:23:58.300
18
30
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
3:29:10.700
19
33
Kenneth Bäcklund
Sweden
N4
3:31:48.800
20
40
Olli Harkki
Finland
N4
3:34:17.700
21
37
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
3:35:17.300
22
35
Renato Travaglia
Italy
N4
3:37:05.100
23
31
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
3:37:18.700
24
55
Jeremy Easson
Great Britain
N4
3:37:54.700
25
50
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
3:38:28.600
26
49
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
3:39:05.800
27
52
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
3:42:53.100
28
38
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
3:43:01.400
29
27
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
3:43:02.300
30
51
Guy Anderson
Great Britain
N4
3:44:01.400
31
58
Chris Van Woensel
Belgium
N4
3:44:28.600
32
65
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
3:44:36.900
33
18
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:45:50.900
34
28
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
3:46:29.800
35
63
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
N4
3:46:32.600
36
75
Oliver Clark
Great Britain
N4
3:48:28.100
37
119
Penny Mallory
Great Britain
A8
3:48:46.500
38
85
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
3:50:12.200
39
62
Sébastien Loeb
France
A6
3:50:15.300
40
79
Harry Kleinjan
Netherlands
N4
3:50:17.300
41
57
Bert De Jong
Netherlands
A8
3:52:16.400
42
91
Olivier Marty
France
A6
3:52:25.300
43
34
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
Swedish ASF
N4
3:52:30.000
44
29
Neil Wearden
Great Britain
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
3:52:51.200
45
73
Frank O'Mahony
Ireland
A8
3:53:00.800
46
46
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
3:54:29.500
47
72
Martin Healer
Great Britain
A8
3:55:55.900
48
89
Mike Faulkner
Great Britain
A6
3:57:19.500
49
81
Don Whitehurst
Great Britain
N4
3:57:24.900
50
94
Robert Swann
Great Britain
N4
3:57:31.700
51
97
Charles Payne
Great Britain
A8
3:59:36.700
52
74
Steve Smith
Great Britain
A8
3:59:51.100
53
77
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
N4
4:00:50.000
54
78
René Kuipers
Netherlands
N4
4:01:56.100
55
121
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
4:06:41.700
56
116
Richards Sykes
Great Britain
A6
4:06:43.200
57
99
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A7
4:07:01.200
58
142
Rodney Bennett
Great Britain
A8
4:08:03.300
59
114
Peter Heatherington
Great Britain
N4
4:09:23.200
60
113
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N4
4:09:23.700
61
132
Geoff Fielding
Great Britain
A8
4:09:28.000
62
71
Phillip Morgan
Great Britain
N4
4:11:53.300
63
125
James Harvey
Great Britain
A6
4:12:57.300
64
84
Ries Huisman
Netherlands
N4
4:13:26.700
65
107
Andreas Mansfeld
Germany
N3
4:14:16.200
66
131
Paul Griffiths
Great Britain
A5
4:15:11.700
67
140
Colin Bound
Great Britain
A5
4:18:57.300
68
110
Massimo Macaluso
Italy
A6
4:20:02.000
69
128
Roger van Iersel
Netherlands
A5
4:21:59.300
70
134
Chris Wales
Great Britain
N4
4:23:48.100
71
147
Alan Thompson
Great Britain
N4
4:24:17.400
72
105
Ashlea James
Australia
A6
4:25:08.800
73
141
Colin Minton
Great Britain
N4
4:30:45.100
74
156
John Brooks
USA
A6
4:32:30.600
75
129
Kurt Kreutz
Germany
A5
4:34:25.500
76
149
Mauro Zamparutti
Italy
N3
4:35:20.300
77
133
Patrick Mott
Great Britain
N2
4:35:25.300
78
146
Tim Mason
Great Britain
N2
4:36:06.000
79
158
Edward Pugh
Great Britain
A5
4:37:36.400
80
136
Dave Hull
Great Britain
N4
4:38:34.500
81
104
Charlie Exton
Great Britain
N3
4:42:47.600
82
137
Jukka Iho
Finland
N2
4:46:10.700
83
153
Pierluigi Comelli
Italy
N3
4:47:56.900
84
151
Yoshihiko Sano
Japan
N1
5:29:20.600