fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
68. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
49. International Swedish Rally
48. Sameer Safari Rally Kenya
34. TAP Rallye de Portugal
36. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava
20. Rally Argentina
47. Acropolis Rally
31. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
50. Neste Rally Finland
28. Cyprus Rally
44. V-Rally Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
42. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2000
FIA World Rally Championship 56. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cardiff 1
CStage 1
SS2 St. Gwynno
CStage 2
SS3 Tyle
CStage 3
SS4 Rhondda 1
CStage 4
SS5 Crychan
CStage 5
SS6 Halfway
CStage 6
SS7 Hafren Sweet Lamb
CStage 7
SS8 Myherin
CStage 8
SS9 Rhondda 2
CStage 9
SS10 Rheola 1
CStage 10
SS11 Resolfen
CStage 11
SS12 Rheola 2
CStage 12
SS13 Margam 1
CStage 13
SS14 Cardiff 2
CStage 14
SS15 Brechfa
CStage 15
SS16 Trawscoed
CStage 16
SS17 Margam 2
CStage 17
Overall
SS15 Brechfa
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:32.700
2
9
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
17:33.500
3
16
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:36.300
4
6
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:40.400
5
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:41.500
6
10
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport
A8
17:49.600
6
18
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:49.600
8
21
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Lukoil EOS Rally Team
A8
17:52.000
9
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
17:55.200
10
8
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
17:57.000
11
19
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
17:57.500
12
15
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
17:57.800
13
7
Didier Auriol
France
SEAT Sport
A8
18:00.300
14
17
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
18:03.800
15
25
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
18:07.500
16
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:42.400
17
12
Luís Climent
Spain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:49.300
18
36
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Arab World Rally Team
A8
18:53.000
19
34
Pernilla Walfridsson
Sweden
Swedish ASF
N4
19:24.700
20
40
Olli Harkki
Finland
N4
19:31.000
21
29
Neil Wearden
Great Britain
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
19:34.800
22
33
Kenneth Bäcklund
Sweden
N4
19:35.100
23
50
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
19:39.300
24
49
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
19:39.400
25
46
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
19:40.100
26
31
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
19:47.500
27
30
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
19:49.200
28
37
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
19:52.100
29
55
Jeremy Easson
Great Britain
N4
19:54.400
30
58
Chris Van Woensel
Belgium
N4
20:01.100
31
51
Guy Anderson
Great Britain
N4
20:01.500
32
38
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
20:10.500
33
63
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
N4
20:10.600
34
97
Charles Payne
Great Britain
A8
20:13.200
35
35
Renato Travaglia
Italy
N4
20:14.800
36
77
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
N4
20:20.600
37
65
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
20:26.500
38
85
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
20:29.400
39
79
Harry Kleinjan
Netherlands
N4
20:32.400
40
75
Oliver Clark
Great Britain
N4
20:33.100
41
81
Don Whitehurst
Great Britain
N4
20:36.700
42
52
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
20:37.000
43
62
Sébastien Loeb
France
A6
20:42.500
44
57
Bert De Jong
Netherlands
A8
20:52.400
45
71
Phillip Morgan
Great Britain
N4
20:56.000
46
119
Penny Mallory
Great Britain
A8
20:57.200
47
91
Olivier Marty
France
A6
21:03.600
48
94
Robert Swann
Great Britain
N4
21:06.300
49
73
Frank O'Mahony
Ireland
A8
21:11.300
50
72
Martin Healer
Great Britain
A8
21:13.800
51
99
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A7
21:25.000
52
89
Mike Faulkner
Great Britain
A6
21:38.100
53
105
Ashlea James
Australia
A6
21:39.000
54
74
Steve Smith
Great Britain
A8
21:43.000
55
116
Richards Sykes
Great Britain
A6
21:44.400
56
114
Peter Heatherington
Great Britain
N4
21:54.200
57
84
Ries Huisman
Netherlands
N4
21:56.900
58
113
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N4
22:14.200
59
125
James Harvey
Great Britain
A6
22:17.000
60
121
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
22:21.100
61
78
René Kuipers
Netherlands
N4
22:28.500
62
134
Chris Wales
Great Britain
N4
22:29.200
63
142
Rodney Bennett
Great Britain
A8
22:32.200
64
131
Paul Griffiths
Great Britain
A5
22:48.800
65
147
Alan Thompson
Great Britain
N4
22:49.800
66
104
Charlie Exton
Great Britain
N3
22:51.400
67
140
Colin Bound
Great Britain
A5
22:52.000
68
141
Colin Minton
Great Britain
N4
22:53.500
69
132
Geoff Fielding
Great Britain
A8
22:55.600
70
133
Patrick Mott
Great Britain
N2
23:11.800
71
28
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
23:16.200
72
110
Massimo Macaluso
Italy
A6
23:21.600
73
128
Roger van Iersel
Netherlands
A5
23:26.400
74
136
Dave Hull
Great Britain
N4
23:49.400
75
107
Andreas Mansfeld
Germany
N3
24:06.700
76
146
Tim Mason
Great Britain
N2
24:10.800
77
158
Edward Pugh
Great Britain
A5
24:17.200
78
156
John Brooks
USA
A6
24:38.500
79
137
Jukka Iho
Finland
N2
24:39.700
80
129
Kurt Kreutz
Germany
A5
24:55.200
81
149
Mauro Zamparutti
Italy
N3
25:08.500
82
153
Pierluigi Comelli
Italy
N3
25:09.400
83
27
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
27:25.400
84
151
Yoshihiko Sano
Japan
N1
29:08.500