fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Valencia
Estoril
Monza
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Zolder
A1-Ring
Lausitzring
Brno
Magny-Cours
2000
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
25
Carsport Holland
Mike Hezemans
/
David Hart
/
GT
73
2:57:36.698
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
133.240
2
14
Lister Storm Racing
Julian Bailey
/
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
GT
73
2:57:57.584
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
132.980
2:14.128
16
3
15
Lister Storm Racing
Philippe Favre
/
Nicolaus Springer
/
GT
73
2:58:36.133
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
132.501
2:14.128
4
12
Paul Belmondo Racing
Vincent Vosse
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
73
2:59:09.168
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
132.094
5
3
Freisinger Motorsport
Hubert Haupt
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT
72
2:58:16.685
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
130.924
6
11
Paul Belmondo Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
GT
72
2:58:53.878
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
130.470
7
52
Larbre Competition Chereau
Christophe Bouchut
/
Patrice Goueslard
/
N-GT
71
2:57:42.724
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
129.517
8
77
RWS / Red Bull Racing
Dieter Quester
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
N-GT
71
2:58:24.020
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
129.017
9
53
Larbre Competition Chereau
Ferdinand de Lesseps
/
André Ahrle
/
N-GT
70
2:58:14.765
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
127.310
10
4
Freisinger Motorsport
Ernst Palmberger
/
Cyril Château
/
GT
70
2:58:31.910
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
127.106
11
79
RWS / Red Bull Racing
Bob Wollek
/
Hans-Jörg Höfer
/
N-GT
70
2:58:37.740
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
127.037
12
60
Haberthur Racing
Michel Neugarten
/
Michel Ligonnet
/
N-GT
70
2:59:13.913
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
126.610
13
55
ART Engineering
Costantino Bertuzzi
/
Pier Angelo Masselli
/
N-GT
70
2:59:29.825
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
126.423
14
22
Wieth Racing
Franz Wieth
/
Niko Wieth
/
GT
70
2:59:37.344
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
126.335
15
27
Autorlando Sport
Fabio Villa
/
Marco Spinelli
/
Gabriele Sabatini
/
GT
68
2:57:38.069
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
124.098
16
8
Haberthur Racing
Manfred Jurasz
/
Mauro Casadei
/
Bepo Orlandi
/
GT
68
2:57:46.908
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
123.996
17
7
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT
68
2:59:10.754
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
123.028
18
57
ART Engineering
Paolo Rapetti
/
Franco Bertoli
/
N-GT
67
2:59:31.442
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
120.986
19
21
Racing Box
Raffaele Sangiuolo
/
Gabriele Matteuzzi
/
Luca Cappellari
/
GT
66
2:58:02.128
+ 25.430
+ 20.688
120.177
DNF
51
Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force
Robert Nearn
/
Geoff Lister
/
N-GT
53
2:18:56.933
123.653
DNF
24
Reiter Engineering
Bernhard Müller
/
Michael Trunk
/
GT
28
1:15:12.307
120.697
DNF
50
Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force
Nigel Smith
/
Magnus Wallinder
/
N-GT
19
52:18.441
117.754
DNF
16
First Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Fabien Giroix
/
GT
12
39:18.023
98.985
DNF
23
KRT Lamborghini Racing
Günther Kronseder
/
Josef Jobst
/
GT
8
26:11.143
99.040