fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Imola
Silverstone
Barcelona
Nurburgring
Monaco
Magny-Cours
A1-Ring
Hockenheim
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
2000
FIA International F3000 Championship Monaco
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
6
Bruno Junqueira
Brazil
Petrobras Junior Team
50
1:19:08.755
127.738
1:30.830
23
2
29
Jamie Davies
Great Britain
Fortec Motorsports
50
1:19:10.353
+ 1.598
+ 1.598
127.695
1:31.346
17
3
4
David Saelens
Belgium
D2 Playlife Super Nova
50
1:19:16.480
+ 7.725
+ 6.127
127.531
1:31.412
20
4
17
Kevin McGarrity
Great Britain
Nordic Racing / MobilCom
50
1:19:17.010
+ 8.255
+ 0.530
127.517
1:30.988
24
5
3
Nicolas Minassian
France
D2 Playlife Super Nova
50
1:19:19.910
+ 11.155
+ 2.900
127.439
1:30.767
24
6
21
Franck Montagny
France
DAMS
50
1:19:20.514
+ 11.759
+ 0.604
127.423
1:31.559
10
7
18
Justin Wilson
Great Britain
Nordic Racing / Coca-Cola
50
1:19:21.177
+ 12.422
+ 0.663
127.405
1:30.866
21
8
7
Fernando Alonso
Spain
Team Astromega
50
1:19:22.039
+ 13.284
+ 0.862
127.382
1:30.539
16
9
27
Jeff van Hooydonk
Belgium
Witmeur Team KTR
50
1:19:23.466
+ 14.711
+ 1.427
127.344
1:30.931
24
10
32
Fabrizio Gollin
Italy
Coloni Motorsport
50
1:20:08.309
+ 59.554
+ 44.843
126.156
1:31.413
17
11
30
Andreas Scheld
Germany
Fortec Motorsports
48
1:19:53.522
+ 44.767
2 Laps
121.483
1:32.651
13
12
25
Mark Webber
Australia
European Arrows
47
1:14:35.699
3 Laps
1 Lap
127.399
1:31.135
17
DNF
26
Christijan Albers
Netherlands
European Arrows
35
56:01.511
126.318
1:31.014
17
DNF
16
Enrique Bernoldi
Brazil
Red Bull Junior Team
31
47:51.637
130.967
1:31.157
18
DNF
19
Marc Hynes
Great Britain
World Racing Team
30
47:02.857
128.933
1:32.357
23
DNF
23
Darren Manning
Great Britain
Arden Team Russia
30
46:36.408
130.152
1:31.280
17
DNF
31
Soheil Ayari
France
Coloni Motorsport
17
26:31.989
129.551
1:31.175
16
DNF
11
Andrea Piccini
Italy
Kid Jensen Racing
17
26:30.949
129.635
1:31.176
11
DNF
20
Ananda Mikola
Indonesia
World Racing Team
9
14:22.682
126.568
1:32.426
9
DNF
9
André Couto
Portugal
Gauloises Formula
8
12:44.085
127.022
1:32.313
7
DNF
12
Bas Leinders
Belgium
Kid Jensen Racing
7
11:10.479
126.661
1:32.040
7
DNF
15
Ricardo Maurício
Brazil
Red Bull Junior Team
4
6:26.646
125.510
1:33.349
4
DNF
1
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Mysap.com Team
4
6:22.580
126.844
1:33.215
4
DNF
10
Sebastien Bourdais
France
Gauloises Formula
DNF
8
Fabrice Walfisch
France
Team Astromega
DNF
24
Viktor Maslov
Russia
Arden Team Russia