fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Monza
Spa-Francorchamps
Daytona
Road America
Brno
Donington
Nurburgring
Magny-Cours
Kyalami
2000
FIA Sportscar Championship Nurburgring
Event Info
Classification
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
JMB Giesse Team Ferrari
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
SR
81
2:31:47.448
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
145.872
2
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Philipp Peter
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR
81
2:32:00.080
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
145.670
3
15
Konrad Motorsport
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
Sascha Maassen
/
SR
81
2:33:22.517
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
144.365
4
8
Super Nova Racing
John Nielsen
/
Casper Elgaard
/
SR
80
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
5
3
GLV Racing
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Nicolás Filiberti
/
SR
80
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
6
10
Kremer Racing
Ralf Kelleners
/
Norman Simon
/
SR
79
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
7
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Angelo Zadra
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
SR
78
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
8
6
Dutch National Racing Team
Alexander van der Lof
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
SR
78
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
9
28
Tampolli Engineering
Gianluca Giraudi
/
Rory Parasitili
/
SR
77
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
10
9
Senra Sport
Jason Watt
/
Jesper Carlsen
/
Karsten Ree
/
SR
77
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
11
27
Doran Lista Racing
Didier Theys
/
Fredy Lienhard Sr.
/
SR
77
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
12
66
Audisio & Benvenuto Racing
Roberto Tonetti
/
Massimo Saccomanno
/
SRL
75
2:32:36.469
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
134.344
13
54
Siliprandi
Piergiuseppe Peroni
/
Mauro Prospero
/
SRL
75
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
14
57
Scuderia Giudici
Gianni Giudici
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
SRL
75
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
15
52
Tampolli Engineering
Leonardo Maddalena
/
Luciano Linossi
/
SRL
74
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
16
70
Didier Bonnet
Pascal Fabre
/
Jean-François Yvon
/
SRL
74
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
17
99
PiR Competition
Marc Rostan
/
Pierre Bruneau
/
SRL
72
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
18
72
SCI
Ranieri Randaccio
/
Massimo Perazza
/
SRL
72
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
19
67
Project 2000
Pierre Chauvet
/
Bernardo Sá Nogueira
/
Pierre Merche
/
SRL
71
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
20
51
Tampolli Engineering
Dino Morelli
/
Niklas Loven
/
SRL
55
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
21
63
Redman Bright
Peter Owen
/
Mark Smithson
/
SRL
53
+ 49.021
+ 1:22.437
DNF
21
Durango
Soheil Ayari
/
Andrea De Lorenzi
/
SR
52
1:48:49.072
130.628
DNF
14
Thomas Bscher Promotion
Geoff Lees
/
Thomas Bscher
/
SR
46
1:34:50.968
132.573
DNF
60
Lucchini Engineering
Filippo Francioni
/
Salvatore Ronca
/
SRL
45
1:34:48.772
129.741
DNF
5
R & M
Mauro Baldi
/
Gary Formato
/
SR
27
53:33.934
137.788
DNF
17
Team Ascari
Klaas Zwart
/
Werner Lupberger
/
SR
27
51:14.897
144.018
DNF
58
EBRT
Martin Henderson
/
Owen Mildenhall
/
SRL
19
41:18.215
125.747
DNF
16
Conrero
Beppe Gabbiani
/
Felice Tedeschi
/
Felipe Ortiz
/
SR
13
28:13.349
125.916
DNF
59
BM Autosport
Massimo Monti
/
Renato Nobili
/
SRL
8
18:41.955
116.950