fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
69. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
50. International Swedish Rally
35. TAP Rallye de Portugal
37. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
21. Rally Argentina
29. Cyprus Rally
48. Acropolis Rally
49. Safari Rally Kenya
51. Neste Rally Finland
32. Propecia Rally New Zealand
43. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
45. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
14. Telstra Rally Australia
57. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2001
FIA World Rally Championship 21. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Complejo Pro Racing Lane A
CStage 1
SS2 Complejo Pro Racing Lane B
CStage 2
SS3 La Falda
CStage 3
SS4 Ascochinga 1
CStage 4
SS5 Capilla del Monte
CStage 5
SS6 San Marcos Sierra
CStage 6
SS7 La Cumbre
CStage 7
SS8 Ascochinga 2
CStage 8
SS9 Santa Rosa de la Calamuchita 1
CStage 9
SS10 San Agustin
CStage 10
SS11 Amboy 1
CStage 11
SS12 Santa Rosa de la Calamuchita 2
CStage 12
SS13 Las Bajadas
CStage 13
SS14 Amboy 2
CStage 14
SS15 Camping General San Martin
CStage 15
SS16 Cura Brochero
CStage 16
SS17 El Mirador 1
CStage 17
SS18 Chamico
CStage 18
SS19 El Mirador 2
CStage 19
SS20 Mina Clavero
CStage 20
SS21 El Condor
CStage 21
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:18:25.300
2
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:18:52.200
3
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:20:11.700
4
7
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:21:37.900
5
6
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:22:12.300
6
8
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
4:24:05.400
7
17
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:24:36.200
8
18
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:29:21.000
9
10
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
4:32:24.200
10
21
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Top Run
N4
4:38:40.400
11
20
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
4:40:45.500
12
24
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
4:44:34.500
13
39
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
N4
4:49:49.600
14
27
Esteban Goldenhersch
Argentina
N4
4:49:56.400
15
28
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
4:51:52.200
16
40
Luca Baldini
Italy
Top Run
N4
4:59:19.200
17
50
Eduardo Copello
Argentina
N4
5:11:46.000
18
44
Pablo Maranzana
Argentina
N4
5:14:01.500
19
35
Juan Pablo Raies
Argentina
N4
5:18:25.500
20
46
Fernando Cruz
Argentina
N4
5:24:32.600
21
42
Alberto De Simone
Argentina
N4
5:29:49.000
22
33
Gabriel Marin Sr.
Mexico
N4
5:31:53.700
23
51
Carlos Odon
Argentina
N4
5:33:07.500
24
47
Javier Fernández
Mexico
A7
5:35:58.500
25
54
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
5:37:15.900
26
48
Heriberto Ortiz
Argentina
N4
5:48:01.800
27
59
Hernan Kim
Argentina
N3
5:55:46.000
28
31
Gabriele Cadringher
Italy
Top Run
N4
6:02:20.300
29
70
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
N3
6:26:49.300
30
73
Gustavo González
Chile
N1
6:31:36.400
31
75
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N1
6:53:50.800
32
74
Orlando Silvi
Argentina
N1
7:06:09.400
DNF
22
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Top Run
N4
4:25:57.900
DNF
55
Julio Sampayo
Argentina
N4
4:50:31.600
DNF
26
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
4:10:02.100
DNF
9
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
3:55:01.700
DNF
2
Didier Auriol
France
Peugeot Total
A8
3:52:42.600
DNF
38
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
3:47:38.300
DNF
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
3:20:56.900
DNF
56
Gerardo Felipe
Argentina
N3
3:32:32.800
DNF
37
Facundo Chali
Argentina
N4
2:48:01.600
DNF
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:19:12.000
DNF
12
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:18:19.300
DNF
57
Diego Dominguez
Paraguay
N3
2:39:34.200
DNF
43
Ariel Larrauri
Argentina
N4
2:37:10.800
DNF
72
Eduardo Cavalieri
Chile
N2
2:59:43.500
DNF
64
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
2:23:40.200
DNF
45
Ronald Kupfer Puyol
Chile
N4
2:11:47.000
DNF
52
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
1:54:37.600
DNF
53
Daniel Mass
N4
1:49:46.600
DNF
67
Carlos Cuevas
Argentina
N3
1:33:56.500
DNF
58
Miguel Quattrocchio
Argentina
A7
1:32:46.500
DNF
16
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:11:07.200
DNF
61
Roberto Liendo
Argentina
A7
1:28:21.600
DNF
66
Jorge Marchetto
Argentina
N3
1:27:02.200
DNF
36
Ricardo Bissio
Argentina
N4
1:25:20.200
DNF
25
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
1:13:29.100
DNF
19
Marc Blazquez Roura
Spain
SEAT Sport
A8
1:08:18.900
DNF
65
Jose Lacoppola
Argentina
N3
1:06:50.200
DNF
49
Alfredo Cravero
Argentina
N4
1:01:54.300
DNF
29
Marcelo Bugliotti
Argentina
N4
42:22.000
DNF
23
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
30:32.600
DNF
30
Pablo Davila
Argentina
N4
5:13.100
DNF
71
Miguel Angel Cataneo
Argentina
A7
3:47.800
DNF
63
Daniel Sanchez
Argentina
A7
3:22.400