fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
69. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
50. International Swedish Rally
35. TAP Rallye de Portugal
37. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
21. Rally Argentina
29. Cyprus Rally
48. Acropolis Rally
49. Safari Rally Kenya
51. Neste Rally Finland
32. Propecia Rally New Zealand
43. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
45. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
14. Telstra Rally Australia
57. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2001
FIA World Rally Championship 35. TAP Rallye de Portugal
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Baltar Super Special
CStage 1
SS2 Vizo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Fafe - Lameirinha 1
CStage 3
SS4 Vieira - Cabeceiras 1
CStage 4
SS5 Vizo 2
CStage 5
CStage 6
CStage 7
SS8 Amarante
CStage 8
SS9 Mondim de Basto
CStage 9
SS10 Lousada Super Special
CStage 10
SS11 Oliveira de Hospital 1
CStage 11
SS12 Arganil 1
CStage 12
SS13 Gois 1
CStage 13
SS14 Oliveira de Hospital 2
CStage 14
SS15 Arganil 2
CStage 15
SS16 Gois 2
CStage 16
SS17 Tábua
CStage 17
SS18 Mortágua
CStage 18
CStage 19
CStage 20
SS21 Ponte de Lima - Oeste
CStage 21
SS22 Ponte de Lima - Sul
CStage 22
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:46:42.100
2
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:46:50.700
3
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
3:49:37.700
4
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:50:06.400
5
17
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:56:48.900
6
10
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
3:58:50.500
7
9
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
4:00:14.600
8
2
Didier Auriol
France
Peugeot Total
A8
4:02:50.700
9
25
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
A8
4:03:18.000
10
27
Pasi Hagström
Finland
Toyota Castrol Finland
A8
4:06:14.600
11
24
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Ford Galp Racing
A8
4:08:34.300
12
20
Gilles Panizzi
France
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
4:16:20.100
13
32
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Oman Arab World Rally Team
A8
4:18:55.200
14
67
Pedro Dias da Silva
Portugal
N4
4:31:14.700
15
28
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
4:32:57.300
16
35
Marc Blazquez Roura
Spain
SEAT Sport
A8
4:35:42.900
17
60
Vítor Pascoal
Portugal
N4
4:46:15.100
18
61
Pedro Leal
Portugal
Creditus/BPN Rent
N4
4:47:41.900
19
48
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
4:47:56.900
20
38
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
World Rally HIRE
A8
4:55:00.400
21
68
Rodrigo Ferreira
Portugal
N4
5:12:28.200
22
73
Pawel Dytko
Poland
N4
5:15:36.600
23
70
António Gravato
Portugal
N4
5:23:22.600
24
79
Manuel Ferreira da Silva
Portugal
N4
5:41:27.300
EXC
47
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
4:15:22.300
EXC
39
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
4:15:14.200
DNF
58
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
A6
4:54:33.500
DNF
22
Pedro Chaves
Portugal
Telecel/Vodafone Castrol Team
A8
3:46:05.000
DNF
26
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A8
3:20:41.800
DNF
99
Victor Calisto
Portugal
A5
5:46:01.900
DNF
101
Miguel Matias
Portugal
A5
5:30:07.200
DNF
66
José Pedro Miranda
Portugal
N4
5:30:05.800
DNF
72
Nuno Machado
Portugal
N4
5:28:25.600
DNF
90
Vitor Teodósio
Portugal
A6
5:20:10.800
DNF
69
Manuel Rolo
Portugal
N4
5:17:49.200
DNF
83
Gisella Rovegno
Italy
N4
5:08:51.000
DNF
77
José Manuel Cunha
Portugal
N4
4:44:03.700
DNF
45
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
3:10:22.900
DNF
34
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
3:10:22.200
DNF
18
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:36:33.300
DNF
8
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:32:37.000
DNF
100
João Fernando Ramos
Portugal
A5
3:44:56.500
DNF
91
Jean-Thierry Vacheron
Switzerland
A6
3:43:56.600
DNF
53
Roger Duckworth
Great Britain
A8
3:37:59.300
DNF
81
Armando Tavares
Portugal
N4
2:54:58.100
DNF
51
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
2:48:47.500
DNF
50
Stuart Coupe
Great Britain
A8
2:47:10.400
DNF
49
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
2:42:44.800
DNF
21
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
Toyota Castrol Team Denmark
A8
2:25:01.800
DNF
31
Janusz Kulig
Poland
Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team PL
A8
2:13:37.400
DNF
16
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:58:21.500
DNF
97
Jose Manuel Aguirre
Spain
A5
2:50:08.800
DNF
84
Luis Moniz
Portugal
N4
2:06:11.300
DNF
65
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
N4
2:00:33.300
DNF
75
Luca Baldini
Italy
N4
1:52:20.300
DNF
36
Kris Princen
Belgium
Peugeot Bastos Racing
A8
1:43:08.600
DNF
30
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
1:37:03.300
DNF
92
Luis Robalo
Portugal
A6
2:13:34.400
DNF
88
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
A7
1:45:09.600
DNF
6
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:38:35.700
DNF
74
François Duval
Belgium
N4
1:23:34.000
DNF
29
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
1:31:18.700
DNF
96
Aires Pereira
Portugal
A5
1:23:51.900
DNF
64
Pedro Cunha e Carmo
Portugal
N4
1:11:47.300
DNF
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
54:12.700
DNF
59
Horácio Franco
Portugal
N4
55:10.000
DNF
56
Vitor Lopes
Portugal
A6
54:54.600
DNF
41
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
51:12.500
DNF
42
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
50:20.800
DNF
87
Paulo Duarte
Portugal
A7
1:29:52.900
DNF
102
Filipe Silva
Portugal
N1
54:43.100
DNF
98
Miguel Barata
Portugal
A5
35:58.800
DNF
71
Dan Marlow
Great Britain
N4
34:35.100
DNF
89
José Vieira Leite
Portugal
A7
33:39.400
DNF
62
Diogo Castro Santos
Portugal
Fiat Telecel Vodafone
A6
31:34.700
DNF
52
John Morton
Great Britain
A8
31:13.500
DNF
57
José Pedro Fontes
Portugal
Fiat Telecel Vodafone
A6
30:11.100
DNF
63
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
30:10.000
DNF
44
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
29:07.400
DNF
33
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
A8
29:07.200
DNF
55
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
A6
27:44.500
DNF
54
Philippe Bugalski
France
A6
27:38.900
DNF
43
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
26:45.400
DNF
19
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
26:08.900
DNF
23
Adruzilo Lopes
Portugal
Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG
A8
25:40.100
DNF
93
Luis Moreira
Portugal
A6
40:28.200
DNF
94
Rui Trindade
Portugal
Peugeot Sucursal Competição
A6
36:28.900
DNF
78
José Pereira
Portugal
N4
8:08.800
DNF
46
Alastair Cavenagh
Kenya
N4
6:46.900
DNF
76
Jean-François Berenguer
France
N4
4:38.800
DNF
86
Francisco Jorquera
Spain
A7
4:38.800
DNF
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
4:01.400
DNF
82
Carlos Borges
Portugal
N4
2:54:58.100
DNF
12
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Skoda Motorsport
A8
4:01.400