fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
69. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
50. International Swedish Rally
35. TAP Rallye de Portugal
37. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
21. Rally Argentina
29. Cyprus Rally
48. Acropolis Rally
49. Safari Rally Kenya
51. Neste Rally Finland
32. Propecia Rally New Zealand
43. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
45. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
14. Telstra Rally Australia
57. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2001
FIA World Rally Championship 48. Acropolis Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
CStage 1
SS2 Paleohori
CStage 2
SS3 Inohori 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pavliani 1
CStage 4
CStage 5
SS6 Mendenitsa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Pavliani 2
CStage 7
SS8 Karoutes 1
CStage 8
SS9 Livadia 1
CStage 9
SS10 Stiri 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gravia 1
CStage 11
SS12 Inohori 2
CStage 12
SS13 Karoutes 2
CStage 13
SS14 Amfiklia 1
CStage 14
SS15 Elatia - Rengini 1
CStage 15
SS16 Livadia 2
CStage 16
SS17 Stiri 2
CStage 17
SS18 Gravia 2
CStage 18
SS19 Amfiklia 2
CStage 19
SS20 Elatia - Rengini 2
CStage 20
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:23:56.100
2
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:24:10.900
3
6
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:24:53.900
4
16
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
3:25:24.900
5
7
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:26:22.500
6
17
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:26:43.200
7
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:26:56.900
8
14
Philippe Bugalski
France
Automobiles Citroën
A8
3:27:21.500
9
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:28:26.500
10
8
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:28:39.000
11
30
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
A8
3:29:53.600
12
12
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:31:14.300
13
23
Pasi Hagström
Finland
Toyota Castrol Finland
A8
3:32:45.500
14
27
Matthias Kahle
Germany
A8
3:32:53.700
15
31
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
3:37:11.300
16
24
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
Toyota Castrol Team Denmark
A8
3:37:31.500
17
32
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
3:41:15.100
18
33
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
3:41:55.400
19
10
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
3:47:05.700
20
35
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
3:47:10.400
21
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
3:53:27.100
22
82
Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis
Greece
N4
3:53:42.200
23
53
Sébastien Loeb
France
A6
3:56:09.900
24
52
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
A6
3:59:04.600
25
88
DimitriIs Drivakos
Greece
N4
3:59:28.900
26
83
Leonidas
Greece
A7
4:02:06.900
27
79
Alastair Cavenagh
Kenya
A8
4:03:39.200
28
63
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
A6
4:05:41.300
29
90
Lazaros Panagiotounis
Greece
N4
4:06:12.300
30
22
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
4:06:35.300
31
89
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
N4
4:10:02.700
32
57
Cédric Robert
France
A6
4:10:32.600
33
51
Patrick Magaud
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A6
4:10:33.900
34
91
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
4:11:12.900
35
85
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
4:11:31.800
36
95
Níkos Tsadaris
Greece
A6
4:11:47.700
37
62
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A6
4:14:17.000
38
68
Massimo Ceccato
Italy
A6
4:14:17.300
39
107
Sotiris Skaltsas
Greece
A5
4:19:33.000
40
69
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
4:19:57.500
41
72
Saladin Mazlan
Malaysia
Saladin Rallying
A6
4:22:42.400
42
38
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
4:23:35.900
43
108
Manolis Panagiotopoulos
Greece
A5
4:28:15.400
44
96
Angelos Zivas
Greece
A6
4:29:31.600
45
111
Ioannis Margaronis
Greece
A6
4:30:43.300
46
112
Ioannis Panourgias
Greece
N3
4:30:51.500
47
110
Evangelos Gallo
Greece
A6
4:32:35.700
48
120
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
4:37:46.400
49
128
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A6
4:40:26.400
50
109
Giórgos Vomvilas
Greece
A6
4:44:11.700
51
131
Emmanouel Kastrinakis
Greece
A5
4:52:42.500
52
122
Spyros Tsapalos
Greece
A6
4:52:45.000
53
119
Antonis Tsiontzios
Greece
A5
4:56:50.800
54
118
Christina-Myrto Stathaki
Greece
A6
4:58:27.000
55
126
Ioánnis Koutsoupas
Greece
A6
5:02:49.200
56
121
Antonis 'Iraklis' Perperas
Greece
A7
5:28:12.700