fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
69. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
50. International Swedish Rally
35. TAP Rallye de Portugal
37. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
21. Rally Argentina
29. Cyprus Rally
48. Acropolis Rally
49. Safari Rally Kenya
51. Neste Rally Finland
32. Propecia Rally New Zealand
43. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
45. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
14. Telstra Rally Australia
57. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2001
FIA World Rally Championship 49. Safari Rally Kenya
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Oltepesi 1
CStage 1
SS2 Kajiado 1
CStage 2
SS3 Orien 1
CStage 3
SS4 Maili Tisa 2
CStage 4
SS5 Marigat
CStage 5
SS6 Mbaruk 1
CStage 6
SS7 Nyaru
CStage 7
SS8 Marigat
CStage 8
SS9 Mbaruk 2
CStage 9
SS10 Oltepesi 2
CStage 10
CStage 11
SS12 Orien 2
CStage 12
SS13 Maili Tisa 2
CStage 13
Overall
CStage 4
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:44:34.000
2
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:46:06.000
3
16
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
2:50:00.000
4
6
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:51:49.000
5
17
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:53:44.000
6
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:58:54.000
7
12
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:04:17.000
8
8
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:12:18.000
9
22
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
3:28:57.000
10
25
Alastair Cavenagh
Kenya
A8
3:32:57.000
11
24
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
3:35:32.000
12
20
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
3:36:16.000
13
26
Rory Green
Kenya
A8
3:46:18.000
14
23
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
3:59:20.000
15
31
Azar Anwar
Kenya
N4
4:09:12.000
16
34
Lee Rose
Kenya
A8
4:16:08.000
17
30
Jari Latvala
Finland
N4
4:37:40.000
18
33
Rudi Stohl
Austria
N4
4:37:51.000
19
29
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
4:40:20.000
20
45
Stefano Rocca
Italy
A8
4:42:18.000
21
41
Musa Locho
Kenya
N4
4:50:50.000
22
42
Don Smith
Kenya
N4
4:59:08.000
23
32
Phineas Kimathi
Kenya
N4
5:01:57.000
24
35
Fazal Butt
Kenya
A8
5:03:33.000
25
44
Fredrik Kayser
Kenya
N4
5:13:21.000
26
36
Michelle van Tongeren
Kenya
A8
5:47:01.000