fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Brno
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Zolder
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
A1-Ring
Nurburgring
Jarama
Estoril
2001
FIA GT Championship Jarama
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
15
Prodrive All-Stars
Rickard Rydell
/
Alain Menu
/
GT
111
3:01:08.928
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
141.546
2
12
Paul Belmondo Racing
Vincent Vosse
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
111
3:01:53.304
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
140.971
3
11
Paul Belmondo Racing
Emmanuel Clérico
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
111
3:02:22.277
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
140.597
4
7
Larbre Competition Chereau
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Christophe Bouchut
/
GT
111
3:02:25.989
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
140.550
1:32.399
3
5
2
Lister Storm Racing
Julian Bailey
/
Nicolaus Springer
/
GT
110
3:01:42.508
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
139.839
6
10
Paul Belmondo Competition
Paul Belmondo
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
GT
109
3:01:28.081
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
138.751
7
62
JMB Competition
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
N-GT
109
3:02:26.152
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
138.015
8
77
RWS Motorsport
Dieter Quester
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
N-GT
109
3:02:47.760
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
137.743
9
21
GLPK Racing
Eric Geboers
/
Wim Daems
/
GT
108
3:01:36.460
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
137.373
10
54
ART Engineering
Luigi Moccia
/
Fabio Babini
/
N-GT
108
3:01:43.485
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
137.284
11
57
Freisinger Motorsport
Cyrille Sauvage
/
Robin Liddell
/
N-GT
108
3:02:05.471
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
137.008
12
9
Team ART
Jean-Pierre Jarier
/
François Lafon
/
GT
108
3:02:44.341
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
136.522
13
53
ART Engineering
Andrea Bertolini
/
Laurent Cazenave
/
N-GT
107
3:01:44.335
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
136.002
14
72
Escuderia Bengala
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Paco Orti
/
N-GT
106
3:01:16.923
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
135.071
15
52
EMKA Racing
Steve ORourke
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
106
3:01:18.184
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
135.055
16
61
Haberthur Racing
Nigel Smith
/
Sylvain Noel
/
N-GT
105
3:02:57.145
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
132.575
17
63
JMB Competition
Andrea Garbagnati
/
Marco Lambertini
/
N-GT
104
3:01:44.276
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
132.190
18
8
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT
104
3:02:46.906
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
131.435
19
67
MAC Racing
Raffaele Sangiuolo
/
Maurizio Lusuardi
/
N-GT
99
3:01:23.836
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
126.071
20
50
Larbre Competition Chereau
Patrice Goueslard
/
Sébastien Dumez
/
N-GT
95
3:01:33.072
+ 24.144
+ 9.236
120.874
DNF
3
Team Carsport Holland
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT
85
2:26:07.310
134.374
DNF
24
Racing Box
Gabriele Matteuzzi
/
Luca Cappellari
/
Stefano Zonca
/
GT
80
2:17:55.545
133.985
DNF
14
Autorlando Sport
Marco Spinelli
/
Gabriele Sabatini
/
GT
69
1:58:10.779
134.870
DNF
55
Perspective Racing
Thierry Perrier
/
Michel Neugarten
/
N-GT
69
1:57:32.075
135.611
DNF
4
Team Carsport Holland
Michael Bleekemolen
/
Sebastiaan Bleekemolen
/
GT
61
1:40:03.709
140.822
DNF
59
Freisinger Racing
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
49
1:24:29.413
133.968
DNF
30
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT
41
1:09:14.961
136.766
DNF
68
MAC Racing
Prisca Taruffi
/
Paolo Rapetti
/
N-GT
30
1:29:08.784
77.737
DNF
76
RWS Motorsport
Timo Bernhard
/
Antonio García
/
N-GT
30
1:01:26.693
112.784
DNF
18
PSI Motorsport
Kurt Mollekens
/
Stéphane Cohen
/
GT
24
39:04.339
141.890
DNF
69
Autorlando Sport
Andrea Chiesa
/
Joël Camathias
/
N-GT
14
58:06.613
55.652
DNF
1
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
GT
13
20:52.857
143.815