fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Monza
Spa-Francorchamps
Brno
Magny-Cours
Donington
Mondello Park
Nurburgring
2001
FIA Sportscar Championship Monza
Event Info
Classification
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Redman Bright
Peter Owen
/
Mark Smithson
/
Guy Smith
/
SR1
1:40.474
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
207.564
2
16
Pescarolo Sport
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Jean-Christophe Boullion
/
Laurent Redon
/
SR1
1:40.587
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
207.330
3
8
Racing for Holland
Jan Lammers
/
Val Hillebrand
/
SR1
1:40.639
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
207.223
4
5
Senra Sport
Hiroki Katoh
/
John Nielsen
/
SR1
1:41.029
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
206.423
5
17
Team Ascari
Ben Collins
/
Werner Lupberger
/
SR1
1:41.138
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
206.201
6
1
BMS Scuderia Italia
Christian Pescatori
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR1
1:41.441
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
205.585
7
2
BMS Scuderia Italia
Angelo Zadra
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Marco Zadra
/
SR1
1:43.424
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
201.643
8
6
R & M
Mauro Baldi
/
Ivan Capelli
/
SR1
1:43.496
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
201.503
9
10
Kremer Racing
Didier De Radigues
/
Sam Hancock
/
Gary Formato
/
SR1
1:44.779
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
199.036
10
3
GLV Brums
Giovanni Lavaggi
/
Christian Vann
/
SR1
1:59.334
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
174.759
11
76
Sportsracing Team Sweden
Thed Bjork
/
Stanley Dickens
/
Larry Oberto
/
SR2
1:50.879
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
188.086
12
59
BM Autosport
Massimo Monti
/
Renato Nobili
/
SR2
1:50.977
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
187.920
13
66
Audisio & Benvenuto Racing
Roberto Tonetti
/
Massimo Saccomanno
/
SR2
1:51.447
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
187.127
14
51
Lucchini Engineering
Mauro Prospero
/
Denny Zardo
/
SR2
1:51.559
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
186.939
15
65
Audisio & Benvenuto Racing
Bruno Corradi
/
Giuseppe Chiminelli
/
Antonio Vallebona
/
SR2
1:52.615
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
185.186
16
69
Swara Racing
Simon Wiseman
/
Ben McLoughlin
/
Michael Mallock
/
SR2
1:53.563
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
183.640
17
72
SCI
Ranieri Randaccio
/
Leonardo Maddalena
/
SR2
1:55.090
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
181.204
18
58
Schröder Motorsport
Ian Khan
/
Martin Henderson
/
Pierre Merche
/
SR2
1:55.691
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
180.262
19
50
Lucchini Engineering
Piergiuseppe Peroni
/
Filippo Francioni
/
Raffaele Raimondi
/
SR2
1:55.795
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
180.101
20
53
Siliprandi
Pasquale Barberio
/
Ezio Mazza
/
SR2
1:57.928
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
176.843
21
99
PiR Competition
Arturo Merzario
/
Marc Rostan
/
Pierre Bruneau
/
SR2
1:58.115
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
176.563
22
101
Ruggero Grassi
/
Paul Annasi-Muenz
/
GT
1:54.861
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
181.565
23
106
Seikel Motorsport
Gabrio Rosa
/
Fabio Babini
/
Fabio Rosa
/
GT
1:55.208
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
181.018
24
108
Ab Motorsport
Antonio de Castro
/
Renato Premoli
/
Luca Cattaneo
/
GT
1:58.689
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
175.709
25
107
Paolo Rapetti
/
Renato Dotta
/
Italo Frignani
/
GT
1:59.604
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
174.365
26
110
MAC Racing
Guido Daccò
/
Massimo Morini
/
Maurizio Strada
/
GT
1:59.737
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
174.171
27
105
MAC Racing
Mauro Simoncini
/
Francesco Virdis
/
Luciano Tamburini
/
GT
1:59.937
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
173.881
28
103
Ebimotors
Maurizio Monforte
/
Alessandro Savi
/
GT
2:00.417
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
173.188
29
109
Roberto Zecca
/
Ivan Jacoma
/
Max Cattori
/
GT
2:00.762
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
172.693
30
104
Ebimotors
Mario Sala
/
Dario Cerati
/
GT
2:02.352
+ 21.878
+ 1.590
170.449