fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 15. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park Super 1
CStage 1
SS2 Harvey Weir
CStage 2
SS3 Stirling West
CStage 3
SS4 Murray River 1
CStage 4
SS5 Brunswick
CStage 5
SS6 Stirling East
CStage 6
SS7 Murray Pines South
CStage 7
SS8 Murray River 2
CStage 8
SS9 Langley Park Super 2
CStage 9
SS10 Kevs
CStage 10
SS11 Beraking
CStage 11
SS12 Helena South 1
CStage 12
SS13 York Railway
CStage 13
SS14 Muresk 1
CStage 14
SS15 Muresk 2
CStage 15
SS16 Flynns Short
CStage 16
SS17 Helena North
CStage 17
SS18 Helena South 2
CStage 18
SS19 Atkins
CStage 19
SS20 Langley Park Super 3
CStage 20
SS21 Bannister Central
CStage 21
SS22 Bannister South
CStage 22
SS23 Bannister West
CStage 23
SS24 Bannister North
CStage 24
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:58:00.000
2
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:58:32.200
3
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:58:48.300
4
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:58:59.500
5
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:59:21.200
6
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:00:49.000
7
24
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:01:00.100
8
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:01:41.200
9
25
Sébastien Loeb
France
Piedrafita Sport
A8
2:02:27.400
10
9
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:02:58.500
11
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
2:03:09.900
12
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:05:32.700
13
101
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Top Run
N4
2:07:41.700
14
103
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
2:08:13.500
15
102
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
2:08:53.100
16
109
Dean Herridge
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
2:09:49.200
17
57
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
N4
2:10:13.300
18
53
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Ralliart Italy
N4
2:10:14.500
19
74
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
2:10:21.700
20
107
Spencer Lowndes
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
2:10:22.000
21
111
Scott Pedder
Australia
Pedders Suspension
N4
2:10:37.300
22
54
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
Mauro Rally Tuning
N4
2:10:39.800
23
110
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
2:10:45.400
24
105
Simon Evans
Australia
Yokohama Motorsport
N4
2:11:01.900
25
32
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
2:11:27.600
26
112
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
N4
2:11:33.500
27
73
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
N4
2:11:44.000
28
106
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
2:12:23.100
29
116
Martin Lintott
Australia
N4
2:12:24.300
30
117
Saulius Girdauskas
Lithuania
N4
2:14:15.100
31
115
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
N4
2:15:01.200
32
69
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
2:15:55.000
33
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
2:17:55.500
34
119
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
2:18:33.200
35
118
Tolley Challis
Australia
A8
2:18:47.300
36
121
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
2:19:05.000
37
120
David Hills
Australia
Australian Plastic Profiles
N4
2:19:38.200
38
127
Jim Marden
Australia
Takayama College
N4
2:21:18.100
39
135
Haruhiko Torii
Japan
N4
2:25:17.700
40
129
Andrew Hannigan
Australia
A6
2:25:44.900
41
126
Satoru Ito
Japan
Team Enjitsu
N4
2:29:00.800
42
124
Jyrki Salminen
Finland
N4
2:29:21.000
43
132
Robert Whyatt
Australia
A8
2:34:50.200
44
134
David Johnson
Australia
N4
2:35:30.000
45
71
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
2:37:14.100
46
137
David Kendall
Australia
A8
2:37:17.300
47
128
Hideaki Koizumi
Japan
Team Enjitsu
N4
2:41:49.100
48
136
Kunio Takeuchi
Japan
Team Enjitsu
N1
2:43:59.200
49
139
David Farnworth
Australia
City of Wanneroo
A6
2:45:01.800