fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 15. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park Super 1
CStage 1
SS2 Harvey Weir
CStage 2
SS3 Stirling West
CStage 3
SS4 Murray River 1
CStage 4
SS5 Brunswick
CStage 5
SS6 Stirling East
CStage 6
SS7 Murray Pines South
CStage 7
SS8 Murray River 2
CStage 8
SS9 Langley Park Super 2
CStage 9
SS10 Kevs
CStage 10
SS11 Beraking
CStage 11
SS12 Helena South 1
CStage 12
SS13 York Railway
CStage 13
SS14 Muresk 1
CStage 14
SS15 Muresk 2
CStage 15
SS16 Flynns Short
CStage 16
SS17 Helena North
CStage 17
SS18 Helena South 2
CStage 18
SS19 Atkins
CStage 19
SS20 Langley Park Super 3
CStage 20
SS21 Bannister Central
CStage 21
SS22 Bannister South
CStage 22
SS23 Bannister West
CStage 23
SS24 Bannister North
CStage 24
Overall
SS24 Bannister North
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
19:15.700
2
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
19:20.000
3
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:24.700
4
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:29.400
5
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
19:34.200
6
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
19:56.700
7
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
20:05.400
8
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
20:09.100
9
25
Sébastien Loeb
France
Piedrafita Sport
A8
20:13.100
10
9
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
20:27.400
11
112
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
N4
21:08.400
12
32
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
21:21.200
13
107
Spencer Lowndes
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
21:29.700
14
57
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
N4
21:30.900
15
105
Simon Evans
Australia
Yokohama Motorsport
N4
21:32.700
16
73
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
N4
21:33.500
17
111
Scott Pedder
Australia
Pedders Suspension
N4
21:35.100
18
102
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
21:42.900
19
74
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
21:52.700
20
54
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
Mauro Rally Tuning
N4
21:53.800
21
101
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Top Run
N4
22:01.300
22
53
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Ralliart Italy
N4
22:01.800
23
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
22:27.500
24
103
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
22:32.500
25
117
Saulius Girdauskas
Lithuania
N4
22:35.800
26
69
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
22:52.800
27
120
David Hills
Australia
Australian Plastic Profiles
N4
23:02.800
28
106
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
23:10.600
29
127
Jim Marden
Australia
Takayama College
N4
23:51.800
30
135
Haruhiko Torii
Japan
N4
23:55.100
31
134
David Johnson
Australia
N4
25:12.200
32
71
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
25:29.400
33
124
Jyrki Salminen
Finland
N4
25:33.800
34
129
Andrew Hannigan
Australia
A6
25:47.900
35
137
David Kendall
Australia
A8
25:56.500
36
132
Robert Whyatt
Australia
A8
26:22.800
37
136
Kunio Takeuchi
Japan
Team Enjitsu
N1
32:40.700
38
119
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
41:30.100