fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
21
Sébastien LoebFranceAutomobiles Citroën
A8
3:47:17.300
2
1
Richard BurnsGreat BritainPeugeot Total
A8
3:47:31.600
3
2
Marcus GrönholmFinlandPeugeot Total
A8
3:48:36.400
4
5
Colin McRaeGreat BritainFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:51:02.600
5
27
Bruno ThiryBelgiumPeugeot Team Belux
A8
3:52:36.100
6
6
Markko MärtinEstoniaFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:52:50.300
7
10
Tommi MäkinenFinland555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:52:56.500
8
4
Carlos SainzSpainFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:53:34.300
9
7
François DelecourFranceMitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:53:53.200
10
14
Kenneth ErikssonSwedenSkoda Motorsport
A8
4:00:51.500
11
102
Cédric RobertFrance
A6
4:09:26.600
12
65
Dani SolàSpain
A6
4:10:39.600
13
114
Hermann GassnerGermanyKathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
4:11:20.900
14
101
Simon Jean-JosephFrance
A6
4:12:30.800
15
51
Andrea DallavillaItaly
A6
4:13:27.000
16
115
Kristian SohlbergFinland
N4
4:13:36.300
17
68
Niki SchelleGermany
A6
4:14:12.800
18
66
Mirco BaldacciSan Marino
A6
4:16:01.000
19
63
Martin RoweGreat Britain
A6
4:17:27.400
20
69
Kosti KatajamäkiFinland
A6
4:18:59.600
21
53
Giandomenico BassoItaly
A6
4:19:23.000
22
105
Tibor Cserhalmi
Mimex Motorsport
A8
4:22:50.700
23
58
Christian Chemin
A6
4:23:48.300
24
117
Sandro Wallenwein
ADAC Württemberg e.V.
N4
4:23:48.400
25
124
Bob ColsoulBelgium
N4
4:26:10.200
26
121
Henk VossenNetherlands
N4
4:26:26.100
27
122
Dark Liebehenschel
N4
4:26:49.700
28
128
Horst Rotter
AC Schlitz
N3
4:30:16.500
29
118
Riccardo ErraniItaly
A8
4:32:42.100
30
131
Niklas Birr
ADAC Niedersachsen
A6
4:36:16.400
31
132
Ronny Amm
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
N3
4:40:33.000
32
112
Jan De Winkel
A7
4:41:21.800
33
127
Frank HöhnerGermany
N3
4:42:20.000
34
141
Michael KahlfussGermany
N4
4:43:20.000
35
129
Wolf-Dieter IhleGermanyMSC Stuttgart
N3
4:43:21.600
36
75
Kazuhiro Niwa
A6
4:44:22.900
37
137
Lars Mysliwietz
Adac Saarland e.V.
N3
4:47:15.100
38
143
Christian Senz
N3
4:50:36.800
39
142
Matthias Prillwitz
Ruppiner Rennsport
N3
4:58:25.000
40
135
Sebastian Vollak
N3
4:59:52.600
41
139
Muneyoshi ShibagakiJapan
N4
5:08:36.300
42
145
Rainer HolzbornGermany
N3
5:31:35.900
DNF
78
Roger Feghali
A6
3:58:50.200
DNF
55
François DuvalBelgium
A6
3:52:39.000
DNF
3
Harri RovanperäFinlandPeugeot Total
A8
3:36:25.000
DNF
120
Marcus Hesse
ASC Melsungen
N4
3:44:55.600
DNF
33
Rocco Theunissen
Duindistel
A8
3:29:31.100
DNF
126
Peter Corazza
MC Hartenstein
N3
3:30:29.300
DNF
62
Janne TuohinoFinland
A6
3:16:55.300
DNF
25
Armin KremerGermany
A8
3:00:14.300
DNF
73
Albert LloveraAndorra
A6
3:36:19.600
DNF
15
Toni GardemeisterFinlandSkoda Motorsport
A8
3:03:26.000
DNF
104
Peter BijveldsNetherlands
A8
2:54:50.400
DNF
76
Alexander Foss
A6
3:08:49.800
DNF
123
Frank Färber
N4
2:35:52.100
DNF
56
Jussi VälimäkiFinland
A6
2:34:36.600
DNF
52
Niall McSheaGreat Britain
A6
2:31:09.200
DNF
60
Nicola CaldaniItaly
A6
2:26:54.300
DNF
103
Erik WeversNetherlandsWevers Sport
A8
2:14:08.400
DNF
67
Daniel CarlssonSweden
A6
2:22:38.500
DNF
11
Petter SolbergNorway555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:03:07.300
DNF
116
Pieter TsjoenBelgium
N4
2:00:51.100
DNF
113
Martin Möckl
Skoda Auto Deutschland
A7
2:00:37.100
DNF
70
Sven Haaf
A6
1:36:19.100
DNF
17
Armin SchwarzGermanyHyundai Motorsport
A8
1:28:33.000
DNF
22
Philippe BugalskiFranceAutomobiles Citroën
A8
1:28:14.400
DNF
107
Carsten Mohe
A6
1:34:13.000
DNF
12
Achim MörtlAustria555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:30:20.400
DNF
59
Juha KangasFinland
A6
1:27:45.600
DNF
18
Freddy LoixBelgiumHyundai Motorsport
A8
1:17:10.300
DNF
8
Alister McRaeGreat BritainMitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:11:26.300
DNF
125
Maximilian Stoschek
Brose Motorsport
N4
1:08:51.500
DNF
138
Joachim Burgard
N3
1:05:31.100
DNF
106
Jan KopeckyCzech RepublicMatador Czech National Team
A8
56:43.900
DNF
110
Guy WilksGreat Britain
A6
52:11.500
DNF
26
Toshihiro AraiJapan555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
48:54.000
DNF
64
Gigi GalliItaly
A6
53:28.300
DNF
54
Martin StenshorneNorway
A6
44:01.300
DNF
130
Holger Knöbel
A5
35:56.300
DNF
119
Anton Werner
MCM Metten
A8
26:51.300
DNF
20
Jesús PurasSpainAutomobiles Citroën
A8
23:45.500
DNF
16
Matthias KahleGermanySkoda Motorsport
A8
23:33.000
DNF
136
Bernard Servais
Volkswagen Racing
N3
10:28.200
DNF
134
Rainer Jostes
MSF Warstein
N3
10:26.800
DNF
71
David Doppelreiter
A6
9:51.800
DNF
61
Gwyndaf EvansGreat Britain
A6
9:39.200
DNS
57
Alejandro GalantiParaguay
A6
2:34:36.600