fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Te Akau North
CStage 1
SS2 Maungatawhiri
CStage 2
SS3 Te Papatapu 1
CStage 3
SS4 Whaanga Coast
CStage 4
SS5 Te Hutewai
CStage 5
SS6 Te Papatapu 2
CStage 6
SS7 Manukau Super 1
CStage 7
SS8 Manukau Super 2
CStage 8
SS9 Mititai Finish
CStage 9
SS10 Tokatoka 1
CStage 10
SS11 Parahi - Ararua
CStage 11
SS12 Batley
CStage 12
SS13 Waipu Gorge
CStage 13
SS14 Brooks
CStage 14
SS15 Paparoa Station
CStage 15
SS16 Cassidy
CStage 16
SS17 Mititai
CStage 17
SS18 Tokatoka 2
CStage 18
SS19 Otorohea Trig
CStage 19
SS20 Te Akau South
CStage 20
SS21 Ridge 1
CStage 21
SS22 Campbell 1
CStage 22
SS23 Ridge 2
CStage 23
SS24 Campbell 2
CStage 24
SS25 Fyfe 1
CStage 25
SS26 Fyfe 2
CStage 26
Overall
CStage 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
17:50.400
2
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
17:56.900
3
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
17:59.800
4
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:04.000
5
9
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
18:04.900
6
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:05.500
7
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:07.600
8
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:12.700
9
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:13.100
10
18
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
18:14.300
11
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:15.800
12
17
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
18:20.900
13
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:23.800
14
7
François Delecour
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
18:26.000
15
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
18:26.500
16
23
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Total
A8
18:36.100
17
108
Todd Bawden
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
A8
18:38.800
18
109
Richard Mason
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
A8
18:45.200
19
107
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
A8
18:46.200
20
52
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Top Run
N4
18:53.200
21
75
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
N4
18:55.000
22
112
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
18:56.300
23
102
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
18:57.600
24
105
Bruce Herbert
New Zealand
Rose City Cars
A8
18:59.700
25
32
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
19:00.500
26
104
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
19:01.200
27
57
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Spike Subaru Team
N4
19:06.700
28
70
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
19:07.800
29
100
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
N4
19:08.200
30
116
Chris West
New Zealand
Possum Bourne Motorsport
N4
19:08.900
31
120
Lewis Scott
New Zealand
Scott Rallying
A8
19:11.400
32
73
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
N4
19:11.700
33
115
Reece Jones
New Zealand
Reece Jones Rallysport
N4
19:14.400
34
53
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Ralliart Italy
N4
19:16.500
35
125
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A8
19:18.200
36
122
Mark Tapper
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
19:19.800
37
65
Ernst Beppo Harrach
Austria
N4
19:20.700
38
110
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
19:21.500
39
111
Dean Herridge
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
19:28.000
40
123
Clinton Anderson
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
A8
19:28.200
41
126
Mike Turfus
New Zealand
Silverstone Rally Tyre Team
A8
19:30.400
42
121
Austen Jones
New Zealand
A8
19:32.400
43
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
19:37.800
44
106
Emanuele Dati
Italy
N4
19:39.500
45
54
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
Mauro Rally Tuning
N4
19:44.400
46
118
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
19:46.700
47
136
Daynom Templeman
New Zealand
N4
19:48.100
48
135
Kingsley Jones
New Zealand
A8
19:49.000
49
124
Wayne Parker
New Zealand
PalmerstonNorthRallysportClub
A8
19:49.600
50
127
Sean Gray
New Zealand
Atom
N4
19:50.600
51
131
Karl Robinson
New Zealand
Rallisport
N4
19:52.600
52
58
Luca Baldini
Italy
N4
19:56.100
53
140
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
20:04.200
54
66
Dimitar Iliev
Bulgaria
MRT by Nocentini
N4
20:04.400
55
137
Rex Vizible
New Zealand
Vizible Racing
A8
20:08.400
56
138
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
A8
20:09.900
57
130
Cameron Bates
New Zealand
PPG Motorsport
N4
20:13.900
58
69
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
Kollevold Rally Team
N4
20:14.100
59
133
Kerry Evans
New Zealand
KEA Trailers
A8
20:15.700
60
117
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
20:16.200
61
103
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
N4
20:18.700
62
128
Brett Middleton
Australia
Middleton Rally Team
A8
20:20.200
63
134
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
20:22.900
64
71
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
20:23.500
65
129
David Ayling
New Zealand
Art Racing
A8
20:27.600
66
119
Glenn Smith
New Zealand
A8
20:31.800
67
142
Minoru Shinomiya
Japan
N4
20:31.900
68
114
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
20:33.200
69
141
Grant Barber
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
N4
20:35.900
70
74
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
20:40.700
71
139
Ichiro Nakano
Japan
Team Fa Coat
N4
20:42.800
72
143
Bruce Warburton
Great Britain
Provision
A8
20:44.200
73
145
Tony Burrowes
New Zealand
Burrst Racing
N4
20:50.300
74
144
Takemi Matsuno
Japan
Team Fa Coat
A8
21:08.900
75
147
David Langford-Smith
Australia
Prolinks Inc Ltd
A8
22:08.900
76
101
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Top Run
N4
23:49.400
77
149
Masateru Nakamura
Japan
A6
24:11.300
78
146
Shinichi Sugiyama
Japan
N4
24:28.700
79
148
Yasutaka Mizuno
Japan
A6
28:00.900