fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Te Akau North
CStage 1
SS2 Maungatawhiri
CStage 2
SS3 Te Papatapu 1
CStage 3
SS4 Whaanga Coast
CStage 4
SS5 Te Hutewai
CStage 5
SS6 Te Papatapu 2
CStage 6
SS7 Manukau Super 1
CStage 7
SS8 Manukau Super 2
CStage 8
SS9 Mititai Finish
CStage 9
SS10 Tokatoka 1
CStage 10
SS11 Parahi - Ararua
CStage 11
SS12 Batley
CStage 12
SS13 Waipu Gorge
CStage 13
SS14 Brooks
CStage 14
SS15 Paparoa Station
CStage 15
SS16 Cassidy
CStage 16
SS17 Mititai
CStage 17
SS18 Tokatoka 2
CStage 18
SS19 Otorohea Trig
CStage 19
SS20 Te Akau South
CStage 20
SS21 Ridge 1
CStage 21
SS22 Campbell 1
CStage 22
SS23 Ridge 2
CStage 23
SS24 Campbell 2
CStage 24
SS25 Fyfe 1
CStage 25
SS26 Fyfe 2
CStage 26
Overall
CStage 7
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
1:14:10.200
2
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:14:28.000
3
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:14:48.000
4
9
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:14:55.000
5
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:14:56.600
6
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:14:58.500
7
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:15:06.300
8
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:15:28.000
9
18
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:15:28.100
10
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:15:29.500
11
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:15:38.200
12
17
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:15:39.200
13
23
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Total
A8
1:15:51.700
14
7
François Delecour
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:16:15.700
15
109
Richard Mason
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
A8
1:17:20.300
16
32
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
1:18:01.600
17
75
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
N4
1:18:13.500
18
107
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
A8
1:18:17.200
19
70
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
1:18:24.800
20
105
Bruce Herbert
New Zealand
Rose City Cars
A8
1:18:30.600
21
115
Reece Jones
New Zealand
Reece Jones Rallysport
N4
1:18:35.500
22
102
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
1:18:49.800
23
53
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Ralliart Italy
N4
1:18:53.500
24
110
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
1:19:09.600
25
125
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A8
1:19:17.400
26
122
Mark Tapper
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
1:19:22.000
27
73
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
N4
1:19:26.600
28
116
Chris West
New Zealand
Possum Bourne Motorsport
N4
1:19:28.100
29
100
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
N4
1:19:52.800
30
54
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
Mauro Rally Tuning
N4
1:19:54.200
31
111
Dean Herridge
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
1:20:02.300
32
106
Emanuele Dati
Italy
N4
1:20:09.600
33
52
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Top Run
N4
1:20:10.400
34
127
Sean Gray
New Zealand
Atom
N4
1:20:42.900
35
58
Luca Baldini
Italy
N4
1:20:58.300
36
136
Daynom Templeman
New Zealand
N4
1:21:13.900
37
66
Dimitar Iliev
Bulgaria
MRT by Nocentini
N4
1:21:15.300
38
124
Wayne Parker
New Zealand
PalmerstonNorthRallysportClub
A8
1:21:17.100
39
130
Cameron Bates
New Zealand
PPG Motorsport
N4
1:21:33.700
40
135
Kingsley Jones
New Zealand
A8
1:21:38.900
41
131
Karl Robinson
New Zealand
Rallisport
N4
1:21:39.600
42
140
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
1:22:03.600
43
117
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
1:22:26.000
44
128
Brett Middleton
Australia
Middleton Rally Team
A8
1:22:26.700
45
123
Clinton Anderson
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
A8
1:22:27.900
46
69
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
Kollevold Rally Team
N4
1:22:31.200
47
101
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Top Run
N4
1:22:38.500
48
103
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
N4
1:22:46.200
49
114
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
1:22:47.300
50
129
David Ayling
New Zealand
Art Racing
A8
1:23:24.200
51
121
Austen Jones
New Zealand
A8
1:23:36.500
52
112
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
1:23:41.500
53
141
Grant Barber
New Zealand
Racetech Seats
N4
1:23:57.700
54
145
Tony Burrowes
New Zealand
Burrst Racing
N4
1:24:17.800
55
143
Bruce Warburton
Great Britain
Provision
A8
1:24:25.300
56
108
Todd Bawden
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
A8
1:24:56.800
57
142
Minoru Shinomiya
Japan
N4
1:25:13.500
58
134
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
1:25:19.100
59
139
Ichiro Nakano
Japan
Team Fa Coat
N4
1:25:43.100
60
71
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
1:25:49.200
61
144
Takemi Matsuno
Japan
Team Fa Coat
A8
1:26:03.400
62
119
Glenn Smith
New Zealand
A8
1:26:15.600
63
118
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
1:33:39.700
64
149
Masateru Nakamura
Japan
A6
1:38:08.200
65
147
David Langford-Smith
Australia
Prolinks Inc Ltd
A8
1:38:13.300
66
148
Yasutaka Mizuno
Japan
A6
1:38:30.400