fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 52. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Valkola
CStage 2
SS3 Lankamaa 1
CStage 3
SS4 Laukaa 1
CStage 4
SS5 Mokkipera
CStage 5
SS6 Palsankyla
CStage 6
SS7 Ruuhimaki
CStage 7
SS8 Laukaa 2
CStage 8
SS9 Lankamaa 2
CStage 9
SS10 SSS Killeri 2
CStage 10
SS11 Talviainen
CStage 11
SS12 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 12
SS13 Moksi - Leustu
CStage 13
SS14 Ehikki
CStage 14
SS15 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 15
SS16 Vaheri - Himos
CStage 16
SS17 Keuruu 1
CStage 17
SS18 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 18
SS19 Kruununpera 1
CStage 19
SS20 Keuruu 2
CStage 20
SS21 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 21
SS22 Kruununpera 2
CStage 22
Overall
SS5 Mokkipera
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
6:22.600
2
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
6:23.200
3
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
6:24.000
4
27
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
A8
6:28.100
5
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
6:29.100
6
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:29.200
7
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:30.800
8
25
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Peugeot Sport Finland
A8
6:31.500
9
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
6:32.200
10
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:32.900
10
18
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
6:32.900
12
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
6:33.300
13
28
Janne Tuohino
Finland
LPM Racing
A8
6:33.700
14
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
6:33.900
15
7
François Delecour
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
6:34.200
16
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
6:35.000
17
20
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Automobiles Citroën
A8
6:35.300
18
9
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
6:35.400
19
8
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
6:35.600
20
17
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
6:37.000
21
24
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:37.300
22
21
Sébastien Loeb
France
Automobiles Citroën
A8
6:38.900
23
31
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
6:41.200
24
32
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
A8
6:50.800
25
30
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
6:51.100
26
33
Timo Salonen
Finland
A8
6:57.100
27
105
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
N4
6:58.700
27
103
Juha Salo
Finland
N4
6:58.700
29
35
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
6:59.800
30
102
Jouni Ampuja
Finland
N4
7:02.000
31
52
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
7:05.700
32
104
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
7:06.000
33
75
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
7:06.700
34
106
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
N4
7:08.900
35
107
Juha Hellman
Finland
N4
7:09.400
36
117
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
7:10.300
36
119
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
A6
7:10.300
38
110
Jarkko Miettinen
Finland
N4
7:11.100
39
109
Hannu Hotanen
Finland
N4
7:12.200
40
123
Patrik Malteskog
Sweden
N4
7:14.300
41
73
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
N4
7:14.400
42
113
Ville-Pertti Teuronen
Finland
N4
7:18.400
43
55
Saulius Girdauskas
Lithuania
N4
7:18.600
44
120
Juha Kangas
Finland
A6
7:18.700
45
69
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
7:19.800
46
74
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
7:21.500
47
116
Sakari Kalliomaa
Finland
N4
7:22.200
48
53
Alex Fiorio
Italy
Ralliart Italy
N4
7:23.900
49
65
Ernst Beppo Harrach
Austria
N4
7:24.100
50
128
Lars Hollie
Norway
N4
7:27.900
51
118
Brice Tirabassi
France
N4
7:28.300
52
112
Teemu Laatunen
Finland
N4
7:29.700
53
114
Pekka Rantakari
Finland
N4
7:30.800
54
111
Marko Kakko
Finland
N4
7:33.600
55
66
Dimitar Iliev
Bulgaria
N4
7:33.900
56
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
7:40.400
57
125
Juha Sipilä
Finland
N4
7:42.000
58
127
Tom Myrvang
Norway
N4
7:48.900
59
129
Alexey Khanovich
Russia
N4
7:56.400
60
122
Juha Häkkinen
Finland
A6
8:01.400
61
135
Graziano Scandola
Italy
N4
8:03.300
62
130
Jyrki Salminen
Finland
N4
8:08.700
63
131
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
8:10.400
64
54
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
8:21.200
65
136
Pio Nicolini
Italy
N4
10:06.100