fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
70. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
51. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
46. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
30. Cyprus Rally
22. Rally Argentina
49. Acropolis Rally
50. Inmarsat Safari Rally
52. Neste Rally Finland
21. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
44. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
33. Propecia Rally New Zealand
15. Telstra Rally Australia
58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2002
FIA World Rally Championship 58. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cardiff SSS 1
CStage 1
SS2 Brechfa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Trawscoed 1
CStage 3
CStage 4
SS5 Trawscoed 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rheola 1
CStage 6
SS7 Cardiff SSS 2
CStage 7
SS8 Resolfen 1
CStage 8
SS9 Crychan 1
CStage 9
SS10 Halfway 1
CStage 10
SS11 Crychan 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Cardiff SSS 3
CStage 13
SS14 Resolfen 2
CStage 14
SS15 Rheola 2
CStage 15
SS16 Margam 1
CStage 16
SS17 Margam 2
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 9
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:43:09.800
2
6
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:44:17.800
3
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:44:22.700
4
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:44:30.900
5
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:45:09.600
6
1
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
A8
1:45:14.400
7
10
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:45:40.800
8
5
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:45:48.100
9
21
Sébastien Loeb
France
Automobiles Citroën
A8
1:46:17.500
10
24
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:46:54.900
11
18
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:47:09.300
12
19
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:47:18.100
13
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:47:23.400
14
23
Gilles Panizzi
France
Bozian Racing
A8
1:47:47.200
15
9
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:48:49.200
16
7
François Delecour
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:49:24.300
17
29
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Stohl Racing
A8
1:49:32.800
18
14
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:50:18.100
19
16
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:50:41.300
20
33
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
1:51:19.000
21
32
David Higgins
Great Britain
A8
1:51:56.500
22
26
Armin Kremer
Germany
A8
1:52:00.100
23
34
Austin MacHale
Ireland
A8
1:57:24.500
24
27
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
1:57:59.700
25
101
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
1:58:01.600
26
35
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A8
1:58:34.600
27
109
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
1:58:45.100
28
118
James Thompson
Great Britain
N4
1:59:28.700
29
31
Txus Jaio
Spain
Ford Espana
A8
1:59:30.400
30
105
Nik Elsmore
Great Britain
N4
1:59:55.400
31
112
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
2:00:09.800
32
65
Dani Solà
Spain
A6
2:00:14.600
33
113
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A8
2:00:25.800
34
114
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
A6
2:00:35.100
35
103
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
2:01:30.200
36
53
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
A6
2:01:45.500
37
104
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
2:01:57.900
38
62
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A6
2:02:03.400
39
117
Jeremy Easson
Great Britain
N4
2:02:04.700
40
66
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
2:02:05.500
41
52
Niall McShea
Great Britain
A6
2:03:01.700
42
61
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
A6
2:03:21.100
43
56
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A6
2:03:23.800
44
123
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
2:04:29.500
45
119
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
2:04:31.800
46
124
Steve Fleck
Great Britain
A8
2:04:50.300
47
122
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
2:04:54.100
48
51
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
A6
2:06:33.900
49
57
Alejandro Galanti
Paraguay
A6
2:07:50.500
50
135
Graham Middleton
Great Britain
A7
2:07:52.100
51
67
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A6
2:08:02.400
52
58
Christian Chemin
Italy
A6
2:08:58.100
53
126
Robert Swann
Great Britain
N4
2:09:59.900
54
138
David Bagshaw
Great Britain
N4
2:11:34.300
55
128
Patrick Richard
France
N4
2:12:02.500
56
76
Alexander Foss
Norway
A6
2:12:23.800
57
125
Steve Perez
Great Britain
N4
2:16:09.300
58
131
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
2:18:24.700
59
120
John Lloyd
Great Britain
N4
2:23:08.700
60
133
Richard Hopkins
Great Britain
N4
2:24:24.200
61
110
Bob Ceen
Great Britain
A8
2:25:04.700