fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Brno
Jarama
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Pergusa
Donington
Estoril
2002
FIA GT Championship Anderstorp
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
84
3:01:16.709
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
111.905
2
1
Larbre Competition Chereau
Christophe Bouchut
/
David Terrien
/
GT
84
3:01:38.553
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
111.680
3
3
Team Carsport Holland
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
84
3:01:42.429
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
111.641
4
4
Team Carsport Holland
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
84
3:01:46.680
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
111.597
5
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
GT
83
3:01:36.136
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
110.375
6
2
Larbre Competition Chereau
Carl Rosenblad
/
Vincent Vosse
/
GT
83
3:01:40.084
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
110.335
7
11
Paul Belmondo Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
GT
83
3:01:59.212
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
110.142
8
54
Freisinger Motorsport
Emmanuel Collard
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
83
3:02:43.991
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
109.692
9
9
Team ART
Jean-Pierre Jarier
/
François Lafon
/
GT
82
3:01:28.740
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
109.120
10
51
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Andrea Garbagnati
/
N-GT
82
3:01:35.629
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
109.051
11
25
PSI Motorsport
Markus Palttala
/
Kurt Mollekens
/
GT
82
3:02:34.867
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
108.461
12
58
Autorlando Sport
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
N-GT
82
3:02:45.491
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
108.356
13
50
JMB Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
N-GT
82
3:02:53.312
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
108.279
14
62
Cirtek Motorsport
John Nielsen
/
Robin Liddell
/
N-GT
82
3:02:54.015
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
108.272
15
64
Cirtek Motorsport
Raffaele Sangiuolo
/
Thomas Pichler
/
N-GT
81
3:02:30.236
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
107.183
16
72
Podium Racing
Johan Stureson
/
Hubert Bergh
/
N-GT
81
3:02:57.410
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
106.918
17
73
Podium Racing
Marcus Gustafsson
/
Tomas Nyström
/
N-GT
81
3:02:59.838
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
106.895
18
77
RWS Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
80
3:02:30.583
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
105.857
19
55
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
N-GT
80
3:02:44.310
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
105.724
20
28
JPS Porsche Racing Team
Claes Lund
/
Anders Levin
/
Bo Jonasson
/
GT
79
3:02:21.550
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
104.620
21
75
Team Eurotech Scandinavian
Pontus Mörth
/
Thomas Faraas
/
N-GT
78
3:02:30.811
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
103.208
22
53
JMB Competition
Peter Kutemann
/
Iradj Alexander
/
N-GT
75
2:49:29.704
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
106.861
23
16
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT
75
3:01:33.570
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
99.760
24
52
JMB Competition
Tony Ring
/
Pietro Gianni
/
N-GT
73
3:02:34.380
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
96.561
25
76
RWS Motorsport
Antonio García
/
Michele Merendino
/
N-GT
64
2:35:01.047
+ 1:17.671
+ 1:00.810
99.704
DNF
15
Lister Storm Racing
Paul Knapfield
/
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
GT
42
1:37:18.342
104.238
DNF
29
Henrik Roos Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
42
1:36:50.607
104.736
DNF
60
JvG Racing
Ian Khan
/
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
N-GT
25
1:07:30.866
89.425
DNF
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nicolaus Springer
/
GT
25
1:05:32.516
92.116
DNF
12
Paul Belmondo Racing
Marc Duez
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
24
1:04:13.959
90.234