fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Interlagos
Imola
Barcelona
A1-Ring
Monaco
Nurburgring
Silverstone
Magny-Cours
Hockenheim
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
2002
FIA International F3000 Championship Hungaroring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
24
Enrico Toccacelo
Italy
Coloni F3000
38
59:25.829
152.491
1:30.141
5
2
25
Giorgio Pantano
Italy
Coloni F3000
38
59:27.352
+ 1.523
+ 1.523
152.426
1:30.309
3
3
6
Sebastien Bourdais
France
Super Nova Racing Limited
38
59:27.747
+ 1.918
+ 0.395
152.409
1:30.475
5
4
18
Björn Wirdheim
Sweden
Arden Team Russia
38
59:29.850
+ 4.021
+ 2.103
152.319
1:30.633
6
5
4
Ricardo Sperafico
Brazil
Petrobras Junior Team
38
59:30.441
+ 4.612
+ 0.591
152.294
1:29.846
8
6
9
Patrick Friesacher
Austria
Red Bull Junior Team
38
59:35.594
+ 9.765
+ 5.153
152.074
1:31.730
8
7
2
Zsolt Baumgartner
Hungary
Coca-Cola Nordic Racing
38
59:35.881
+ 10.052
+ 0.287
152.062
1:31.447
8
8
1
Thed Bjork
Sweden
Coca-Cola Nordic Racing
38
59:36.549
+ 10.720
+ 0.668
152.034
1:31.885
8
9
16
Justin Keen
Great Britain
European Minardi F3000
38
59:41.451
+ 15.622
+ 4.902
151.826
1:31.993
15
10
15
Rob Nguyen
Australia
Team Astromega
38
59:41.805
+ 15.976
+ 0.354
151.811
1:30.869
7
11
10
Ricardo Maurício
Brazil
Red Bull Junior Team
37
59:29.037
+ 3.208
1 Lap
148.344
1:30.533
7
12
17
Kristian Kolby
Denmark
European Minardi F3000
37
59:33.586
+ 7.757
+ 4.549
148.156
1:31.436
4
13
5
Tiago Monteiro
Portugal
Super Nova Racing Limited
37
59:40.840
+ 15.011
+ 7.254
147.855
1:30.379
27
14
26
Tony Schmidt
Germany
PSM Racing Line
36
59:34.024
+ 8.195
1 Lap
144.134
1:32.187
7
15
21
Rodrigo Sperafico
Brazil
Durango Formula
34
53:25.072
4 Laps
2 Laps
151.796
1:31.231
4
DSQ
19
Tomas Enge
Czech Republic
Arden Team Russia
38
59:24.642
152.542
1:30.036
7
DNF
20
Derek Hill
USA
Durango Formula
33
51:19.848
153.321
1:31.742
8
DNF
3
Antonio Pizzonia
Brazil
Petrobras Junior Team
33
50:44.430
155.105
1:30.520
7
DNF
14
Mario Haberfeld
Brazil
Team Astromega
33
50:44.059
155.124
1:30.354
5
DNS
27
Nicolas Kiesa
Denmark
PSM Racing Line