fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Interlagos
Imola
Barcelona
A1-Ring
Monaco
Nurburgring
Silverstone
Magny-Cours
Hockenheim
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
2002
FIA International F3000 Championship Magny-Cours
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
19
Tomas Enge
Czech Republic
Arden Team Russia
35
54:58.076
162.202
1:27.802
2
2
6
Sebastien Bourdais
France
Super Nova Racing Limited
35
54:59.213
+ 1.137
+ 1.137
162.146
1:28.177
5
3
25
Giorgio Pantano
Italy
Coloni F3000
35
55:00.034
+ 1.958
+ 0.821
162.106
1:28.380
3
4
3
Antonio Pizzonia
Brazil
Petrobras Junior Team
35
55:02.668
+ 4.592
+ 2.634
161.977
1:28.653
3
5
14
Mario Haberfeld
Brazil
Team Astromega
35
55:02.924
+ 4.848
+ 0.256
161.964
1:28.481
2
6
24
Enrico Toccacelo
Italy
Coloni F3000
35
55:11.591
+ 13.515
+ 8.667
161.540
1:28.650
3
7
9
Patrick Friesacher
Austria
Red Bull Junior Team
35
55:18.025
+ 19.949
+ 6.434
161.227
1:28.696
3
8
21
Rodrigo Sperafico
Brazil
Durango Formula
35
55:18.917
+ 20.841
+ 0.892
161.184
1:29.204
3
9
5
Tiago Monteiro
Portugal
Super Nova Racing Limited
35
55:19.822
+ 21.746
+ 0.905
161.140
1:29.119
3
10
10
Ricardo Maurício
Brazil
Red Bull Junior Team
35
55:20.565
+ 22.489
+ 0.743
161.104
1:29.169
3
11
15
Rob Nguyen
Australia
Team Astromega
35
55:21.413
+ 23.337
+ 0.848
161.062
1:29.342
6
12
2
Zsolt Baumgartner
Hungary
Coca-Cola Nordic Racing
35
55:22.800
+ 24.724
+ 1.387
160.995
1:30.039
6
13
26
Tony Schmidt
Germany
PSM Racing Line
35
55:28.701
+ 30.625
+ 5.901
160.710
1:30.622
9
14
17
Alex Müller
Germany
European Minardi F3000
35
55:44.585
+ 46.509
+ 15.884
159.947
1:29.310
26
15
4
Ricardo Sperafico
Brazil
Petrobras Junior Team
34
55:03.600
+ 5.524
1 Lap
157.298
1:28.728
3
DNF
27
Nicolas Kiesa
Denmark
PSM Racing Line
10
15:15.766
166.381
1:29.922
6
DNF
20
Derek Hill
USA
Durango Formula
10
15:15.305
166.465
1:29.815
7
DNF
18
Björn Wirdheim
Sweden
Arden Team Russia
3
4:58.013
151.809
1:29.916
2
DNS
16
Alexandre Sperafico
Brazil
European Minardi F3000
DNS
1
Thed Bjork
Sweden
Coca-Cola Nordic Racing