fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Estoril
Brno
Magny-Cours
Dijon
Spa-Francorchamps
2002
FIA Sportscar Championship Magny-Cours
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nicolaus Springer
/
GT
108
3:00:21.636
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
158.478
1:35.313
4
2
3
Team Carsport Holland
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
108
3:00:44.188
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
158.148
3
1
Larbre Competition Chereau
Christophe Bouchut
/
David Terrien
/
GT
108
3:00:58.237
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
157.944
4
4
Team Carsport Holland
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
107
3:01:08.124
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
156.339
5
2
Larbre Competition Chereau
Carl Rosenblad
/
Vincent Vosse
/
GT
107
3:01:13.812
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
156.257
6
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
106
3:00:51.980
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
155.108
7
11
Paul Belmondo Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
GT
104
3:00:28.730
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
152.508
8
50
JMB Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
N-GT
103
3:01:51.713
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
149.893
9
60
JvG Racing
Ian Khan
/
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
N-GT
102
3:01:18.312
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
148.894
10
51
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Andrea Garbagnati
/
N-GT
102
3:01:35.623
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
148.657
11
52
JMB Competition
Gianluca Giraudi
/
Pietro Gianni
/
N-GT
102
3:02:07.179
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
148.228
12
58
Autorlando Sport
Philipp Peter
/
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
/
N-GT
101
3:01:15.104
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
147.478
13
53
JMB Competition
Peter Kutemann
/
Iradj Alexander
/
Batti Pregliasco
/
N-GT
100
3:00:37.212
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
146.528
14
55
Freisinger Motorsport
Jirko Malchárek
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
N-GT
100
3:00:51.732
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
146.332
15
77
RWS Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
99
3:00:40.089
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
145.024
16
63
System Force Motorsport
Peter van Merksteijn
/
Phil Bastiaans
/
N-GT
98
3:01:10.132
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
143.163
17
64
Cirtek Motorsport
Jean-Luc Blanchemain
/
Marco Saviozzi
/
Thomas Leriche
/
N-GT
97
3:00:49.445
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
141.972
18
16
Proton Competition
Manfred Jurasz
/
Gerold Ried
/
Mauro Casadei
/
GT
97
3:01:03.434
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
141.789
19
24
Alda Motorsport
Max-Maciej Stanco
/
Andrzej Dziurka
/
Wojciech Dobrzanski
/
GT
94
3:00:57.127
+ 35.491
+ 13.989
137.484
DSQ
54
Freisinger Motorsport
Ni Amorim
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
103
3:01:13.293
150.423
DNF
17
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT
65
2:01:48.323
141.232
DNF
9
Team ART
Jean-Pierre Jarier
/
François Lafon
/
GT
65
1:55:00.452
149.580
DNF
15
Lister Storm Racing
Paul Knapfield
/
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
GT
63
1:45:48.051
157.594
DNF
7
RWS Motorsport
Dieter Quester
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT
34
57:04.978
157.637
DNF
62
Cirtek Motorsport
Raffaele Sangiuolo
/
Hans Fertl
/
N-GT
28
54:17.073
136.511
DNF
12
Paul Belmondo Racing
Marc Duez
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
14
22:49.501
162.332
DNF
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Frédéric Dor
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
GT
10
16:32.231
160.039
DNS
5
Force One Racing
Philippe Alliot
/
David Hallyday
/
GT