fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
71. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
52. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
4. Rally of Turkey
34. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
23. YPF Rally Argentina
50. Golden Acropolis Rally
31. Cyprus Rally
22. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
53. Neste Rally Finland
16. Telstra Rally Australia
45. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
47. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
59. Wales Rally GB
2003
FIA World Rally Championship 16. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Perth City Super I
CStage 1
SS2 Murray North I
CStage 2
SS3 Murray South I
CStage 3
SS4 Gobbys
CStage 4
SS5 Stirling West
CStage 5
SS6 Stirling Long
CStage 6
SS7 Turner Hill
CStage 7
SS8 Murray North II
CStage 8
SS9 Murray South II
CStage 9
SS10 Perth City Super II
CStage 10
SS11 Beraking East
CStage 11
SS12 Helena East I
CStage 12
SS13 Helena West I
CStage 13
SS14 Helena South I
CStage 14
SS15 Beraking West
CStage 15
SS16 Helena East II
CStage 16
SS17 Helena West II
CStage 17
SS18 Helena South II
CStage 18
SS19 Perth City Super III
CStage 19
SS20 Perth City Super IV
CStage 20
SS21 Bannister North
CStage 21
SS22 Bannister South
CStage 22
SS23 Bannister West
CStage 23
SS24 Bannister Central
CStage 24
Overall
SS2 Murray North I
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
10:29.100
2
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:31.500
3
4
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
10:35.500
4
18
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:36.300
5
8
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:41.400
6
2
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
10:42.200
7
19
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:47.200
8
17
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:47.400
9
11
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
10:51.400
10
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
10:56.200
11
6
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
10:57.200
12
14
Didier Auriol
France
Skoda Motorsport
A8
10:57.300
13
5
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
10:58.200
14
10
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
11:12.500
15
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
11:16.000
16
58
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
11:25.800
17
104
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Les Walkden Racing
N4
11:30.000
18
55
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
11:32.600
19
105
Dean Herridge
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
11:32.800
20
103
Juha Kangas
Finland
Les Walkden Racing
N4
11:34.500
21
53
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
11:35.400
22
101
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
11:35.900
23
21
Antony Warmbold
Germany
AW Rally Team
A8
11:39.400
24
60
Niall McShea
Great Britain
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
11:43.600
25
65
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
11:50.100
26
51
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
11:50.900
27
23
Benik Balázs
Hungary
A8
11:53.200
28
52
Dani Solà
Spain
N4
11:53.700
29
54
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Production Rally Team
N4
11:54.100
30
106
Spencer Lowndes
Australia
N4
11:55.100
31
108
Martin Lintott
Australia
Lincorp Automotive
N4
12:04.100
32
107
Chris West
New Zealand
N4
12:05.400
33
102
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
N4
12:12.200
34
111
Norihiko Katsuta
Japan
N4
12:17.200
35
109
Tolley Challis
Australia
A8
12:21.900
36
112
Mark Haybittle
Great Britain
N4
12:24.500
37
110
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
12:37.200
38
72
Constantin Aur
Romania
Stohl Racing
N4
12:50.100
39
116
Bradley Markovic
Australia
N4
12:53.500
40
114
Jim Marden
Australia
N4
12:55.100
41
64
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
13:10.100
42
119
Kunio Takeuchi
Japan
N4
13:37.200
43
113
Michiyasu Endo
Japan
Takayama College
N4
13:40.800
44
117
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N4
13:48.900
45
59
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
14:00.300
46
115
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
14:01.300
47
118
David Kendall
Australia
A8
14:34.600
48
121
Keiji Seita
Japan
N2
14:45.200
49
122
Jarrad Tenni
Australia
N4
16:15.800