fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
71. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
52. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
4. Rally of Turkey
34. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
23. YPF Rally Argentina
50. Golden Acropolis Rally
31. Cyprus Rally
22. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
53. Neste Rally Finland
16. Telstra Rally Australia
45. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
47. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
59. Wales Rally GB
2003
FIA World Rally Championship 22. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Stein und Wein - Ruwertal 1
CStage 1
SS2 Dhrontal 1
CStage 2
SS3 Maiwald
CStage 3
SS4 Panzerplatte Ost
CStage 4
SS5 Stein und Wein - Ruwertal 2
CStage 5
SS6 Dhrontal 2
CStage 6
SS7 St. Wendel 1
CStage 7
SS8 Bosenberg 1
CStage 8
SS9 Peterberg 1
CStage 9
SS10 Erzweiler 1
CStage 10
SS11 Panzerplatte West 1
CStage 11
SS12 Erzweiler 2
CStage 12
SS13 Panzerplatte West 2
CStage 13
SS14 Peterberg 2
CStage 14
SS15 Bosenberg 2
CStage 15
SS16 St. Wendel 2
CStage 16
SS17 Schones Moselland 1
CStage 17
SS18 Moselwein 1
CStage 18
SS19 St. Wendeler Land 1
CStage 19
SS20 Schones Moselland 2
CStage 20
SS21 Moselwein 2
CStage 21
SS22 St. Wendeler Land 2
CStage 22
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:07:58.800
2
18
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:08:05.200
3
2
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:08:38.200
4
17
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:08:40.000
5
4
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:08:45.400
6
5
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:09:01.700
7
19
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:09:29.600
8
21
Cédric Robert
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
2:09:46.600
9
3
Gilles Panizzi
France
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:09:48.800
10
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:10:25.200
11
23
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
Bozian Racing
A8
2:10:36.700
12
11
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
2:11:16.200
13
10
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
2:11:24.300
14
6
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:12:41.300
15
34
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:14:02.400
16
33
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
A8
2:14:33.200
17
22
Matthias Kahle
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
A8
2:15:01.200
18
24
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:16:13.700
19
28
Tibor Cserhalmi
Slovakia
Mimex-Charouz Racing Systems
A8
2:16:24.000
20
12
Manfred Stohl
Austria
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
2:16:38.200
21
26
Antony Warmbold
Germany
AW Rally Team
A8
2:17:27.500
22
27
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Škoda Matador Team
A8
2:18:14.600
23
25
Justin Dale
Great Britain
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
2:18:52.600
24
52
Dani Solà
Spain
N4
2:19:17.300
25
101
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
Wevers Sport
A8
2:20:13.500
26
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:20:57.000
27
58
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
2:23:21.800
28
55
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
2:23:35.200
29
107
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
2:23:43.500
30
102
Sandro Wallenwein
Germany
A8
2:24:01.900
31
61
Janusz Kulig
Poland
Mobil 1 Team Poland
N4
2:24:48.000
32
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
2:25:18.100
33
51
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
2:25:18.300
34
103
Anton Werner
Germany
A8
2:25:34.400
35
105
Rainer Jostes
Germany
A6
2:26:52.800
36
112
Frank Färber
Germany
A8
2:26:53.100
37
65
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
2:26:55.000
38
108
Chris Van Woensel
Belgium
N4
2:27:11.700
39
114
Dark Liebehenschel
Germany
N4
2:27:13.600
40
118
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
2:28:21.700
41
116
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
2:29:33.700
42
109
Miroslav Jandík
Czech Republic
N4
2:29:44.300
43
113
Horácio Franco
Portugal
N4
2:30:00.300
44
80
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
2:30:16.300
45
71
Georgi Geradzhiev Jr.
Bulgaria
R.T. Bulgartabac
N4
2:33:35.300
46
72
Constantin Aur
Romania
Stohl Racing
N4
2:33:47.300
47
110
Saulius Girdauskas
Lithuania
N4
2:34:51.300
48
117
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
N4
2:35:02.200
49
119
Lars Mysliwietz
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N3
2:35:39.100
50
124
Yves Peeters
Belgium
N4
2:37:23.200
51
70
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
2:37:47.100
52
125
Markus Fahrner
Germany
N2
2:37:58.400
53
59
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
2:40:01.800
54
128
Matthias Prillwitz
Germany
N2
2:40:13.000
55
129
Joachim Burgard
Germany
N2
2:40:18.300
56
122
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
2:40:48.800
57
131
Aaron Burkart
Germany
N2
2:44:56.200
58
127
Christian Senz
Germany
N2
2:45:47.500