fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
71. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
52. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
4. Rally of Turkey
34. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
23. YPF Rally Argentina
50. Golden Acropolis Rally
31. Cyprus Rally
22. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
53. Neste Rally Finland
16. Telstra Rally Australia
45. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
47. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
59. Wales Rally GB
2003
FIA World Rally Championship 23. YPF Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Complejo Pro-Racing (Lane A)
CStage 1
SS2 Complejo Pro-Racing (Lane B)
CStage 2
SS3 El Reposo - Los Sauces 1
CStage 3
SS4 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina 1
CStage 4
SS5 Villa Albertina - Ischilin 1
CStage 5
SS6 Museo Fader - Ongamira 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Falda - Villa Giardino 1
CStage 7
SS8 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 1
CStage 8
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Reposo - Los Sauces 2
CStage 10
SS11 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina 2
CStage 11
SS12 Villa Albertina - Ischilin 2
CStage 12
SS13 Museo Fader - Ongamira 2
CStage 13
CStage 14
SS15 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier 1
CStage 15
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Cuchi Corral 1
CStage 16
SS17 Cosquin - Villa Allende
CStage 17
SS18 Carlos Paz - Cabalango
CStage 18
SS19 Tanti - Cosquin
CStage 19
SS20 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra 2
CStage 20
SS21 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra 3
CStage 21
SS22 San Marcos Sierra - Cuchi Corral 2
CStage 22
SS23 La Falda - Villa Giardino 2
CStage 23
SS24 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 2
CStage 24
SS25 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 2
CStage 25
Overall
SS7 La Falda - Villa Giardino 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
19
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
6:25.100
2
18
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
6:27.600
3
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
6:28.000
4
4
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:29.300
5
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
6:29.700
5
8
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
6:29.700
7
17
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
6:29.800
8
2
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
6:31.100
9
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
6:32.500
10
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
6:35.300
11
14
Didier Auriol
France
Skoda Motorsport
A8
6:37.700
12
10
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
6:39.800
13
5
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:42.600
14
33
Gabriel Raies
Argentina
A8
6:51.300
15
21
Antony Warmbold
Germany
AW Rally Team
A8
6:59.700
16
102
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
7:03.900
17
60
Niall McShea
Great Britain
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
7:04.900
18
57
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
7:05.000
19
51
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
7:05.200
20
54
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Production Rally Team
N4
7:07.500
21
104
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
7:08.100
22
52
Dani Solà
Spain
N4
7:08.700
23
103
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
7:12.800
24
107
Luis Ignacio Rosselot
Chile
N4
7:20.500
25
76
Patrick Richard
France
Subaru Rally Team Canada
N4
7:22.000
26
110
Andrés Montalto
Costa Rica
N4
7:26.000
27
105
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
N4
7:26.300
28
119
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
7:32.100
29
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
7:32.200
30
114
Elder Tasca
Argentina
N4
7:34.100
31
101
Massimo Ceccato
Italy
N4
7:38.200
32
59
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
7:38.400
33
80
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
7:40.600
34
115
Ricardo Concha
Chile
N4
7:41.300
35
100
John Lloyd
Great Britain
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
7:41.500
36
74
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
7:42.100
37
121
Roberto Pardo
Peru
N4
7:44.800
38
71
Georgi Geradzhiev Jr.
Bulgaria
R.T. Bulgartabac
N4
7:45.000
39
109
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
Auto Club Andorra
N4
7:57.100
40
70
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
8:04.400
41
118
Juan Martin Odriozola
Argentina
N4
8:06.800
42
124
Alfredo Cravero
Argentina
N4
8:20.700
43
130
Gustavo Borgiattino
Argentina
N4
8:26.700
44
120
Javier Fernández
Mexico
A7
8:26.800
45
126
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
8:28.500
46
138
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
8:37.400
47
111
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
N4
8:43.900
48
137
Diego Kopousshian
Argentina
N3
8:44.500
49
136
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
A6
8:49.300
50
140
Saul Ledesma
Argentina
N3
9:02.000
51
150
Alejandro Menendez
Argentina
N3
9:07.500
52
144
Carlos Cuevas
Argentina
A7
9:26.600
53
133
Eduardo G. Aguirre
Chile
A7
9:31.700
54
141
Daniel Padin
Argentina
N3
9:34.400
55
139
Gustavo Simonetta
Argentina
N3
9:35.900
56
153
Fabian Blanco
Argentina
N2
9:40.400
57
142
Gustavo Dechecchi
Argentina
A7
9:43.700
58
143
Roberto Castelli
Argentina
N3
9:44.700
59
135
Juan Carlos Naranjo
Ecuador
A7
9:53.800
60
145
Sebastian Save
Argentina
N3
10:02.900
61
151
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
10:09.200
62
152
Gonzalo Alenaz
Argentina
N2
10:10.300
63
148
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
A6
10:32.700
64
117
Heriberto Ortiz
Argentina
N4
17:42.100
65
6
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:54.600