fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
71. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
52. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
4. Rally of Turkey
34. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
23. YPF Rally Argentina
50. Golden Acropolis Rally
31. Cyprus Rally
22. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
53. Neste Rally Finland
16. Telstra Rally Australia
45. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
47. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
59. Wales Rally GB
2003
FIA World Rally Championship 4. Rally of Turkey
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Efes Pilsen SSS 1
CStage 1
SS2 Simena 1
CStage 2
SS3 Phaselis 1
CStage 3
SS4 Silyon 1
CStage 4
SS5 Perge 1
CStage 5
SS6 Silyon 2
CStage 6
SS7 Olympos 1
CStage 7
SS8 Kumluca 1
CStage 8
SS9 Phaselis 2
CStage 9
SS10 Myra 1
CStage 10
SS11 Kemer 1
CStage 11
SS12 Olympos 2
CStage 12
SS13 Kumluca 2
CStage 13
SS14 Simena 2
CStage 14
SS15 Myra 2
CStage 15
SS16 Arykanda
CStage 16
SS17 Perge 2
CStage 17
SS18 Kemer 2
CStage 18
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
19
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
4:32:14.100
2
2
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
4:33:02.000
3
5
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:34:00.600
4
17
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
4:34:23.200
5
21
Gilles Panizzi
France
Bozian Racing
A8
4:34:55.700
6
4
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:35:39.000
7
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
4:37:27.100
8
8
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:39:32.700
9
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
4:43:06.300
10
11
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
4:43:54.500
11
22
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
Bozian Racing
A8
4:46:02.000
12
103
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
5:01:23.700
13
24
Benik Balázs
Hungary
A8
5:02:02.700
14
101
Simon Jean-Joseph
France
A6
5:04:21.200
15
54
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
5:08:56.600
16
69
Salvador Cañellas Jr.
Spain
A6
5:14:01.400
17
105
Saulius Girdauskas
Lithuania
N4
5:16:27.900
18
70
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
5:18:05.100
19
64
Ville-Pertti Teuronen
Finland
A6
5:22:19.200
20
113
Emin Ali Sipahi
Turkey
A8
5:31:22.300
21
76
Luca Cecchettini
Italy
A6
5:38:05.600
22
106
Volkan Isik
Turkey
FIAT Abarth Motorsport
A6
5:43:35.100
23
114
Vedat Diker
Turkey
N4
5:48:40.800
24
65
Abdo Feghali
Lebanon
A6
5:50:18.000
25
121
Mithat Diker
Turkey
A6
5:51:55.000
26
57
Dimitar Iliev
Bulgaria
A6
6:06:39.400
EXC
119
Kuvvet Erím
Turkey
A6
5:23:57.100
DNF
122
Nurkan Yurdakul
Turkey
A6
4:34:13.300
DNF
52
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A6
3:59:50.800
DNF
3
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
3:16:09.000
DNF
107
Celal Gulerhan
Turkey
Penta Motorsport
N4
3:22:32.700
DNF
67
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
A6
3:16:15.200
DNF
58
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
A6
3:14:35.100
DNF
63
Massimo Ceccato
Italy
A6
3:13:01.100
DNF
125
Ali Gulan
Turkey
N2
3:12:41.400
DNF
32
Serkan Yazici
Turkey
Hazirkart Rally Team
A8
2:28:33.400
DNF
66
Sébastien Ceccone
France
A6
2:26:03.700
DNF
68
Juraj Sebalj
Croatia
A6
1:51:28.900
DNF
55
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
A6
1:41:26.900
DNF
109
Ali Deveci
Turkey
FIAT Abarth Motorsport
A6
1:30:45.100
DNF
14
Didier Auriol
France
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:16:40.200
DNF
10
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
1:15:57.600
DNF
124
Zeynep Merkit
Turkey
N2
1:25:15.600
DNF
74
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
58:29.400
DNF
115
Ethem Genim
Turkey
A7
51:17.700
DNF
71
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
46:10.300
DNF
118
Mehmet Gönenç
Turkey
N4
19:26.200
DNF
51
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
19:01.500
DNF
104
Rajmund Fülöp
Hungary
A8
18:53.000
DNF
59
Ernst Beppo Harrach
Austria
A6
18:51.200
DNF
6
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
16:14.300
DNF
18
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
15:57.300
DNF
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:33.500
DNF
73
Krum Donchev
Bulgaria
A6
14:26.200
DNF
120
Emre Ergor
Turkey
A7
4:34.600
DNF
62
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
A6
3:40.400
DNF
61
Brice Tirabassi
France
A6
3:31.700
DNF
78
V-Man
Germany
A6
1:25.300
DNF
108
Hamdi Ünal
Turkey
A7
3:22:32.700
DNF
112
Ertan Nacaroglu
Turkey
N4
1:30:45.100