fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
71. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
52. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
4. Rally of Turkey
34. Propecia Rally of New Zealand
23. YPF Rally Argentina
50. Golden Acropolis Rally
31. Cyprus Rally
22. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
53. Neste Rally Finland
16. Telstra Rally Australia
45. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
47. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
59. Wales Rally GB
2003
FIA World Rally Championship 52. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Sagen 1
CStage 1
SS2 Rammen 1
CStage 2
SS3 Granberget 1
CStage 3
SS4 Malta
CStage 4
CStage 5
SS6 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 6
SS7 Granberget 2
CStage 7
SS8 Fredriksberg
CStage 8
SS9 Lejen
CStage 9
SS10 Vargasen
CStage 10
SS11 Torntorp
CStage 11
SS12 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 12
SS13 Sagen 2
CStage 13
SS14 Rammen 2
CStage 14
SS15 Hara
CStage 15
SS16 Brunnberg 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hagfors
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 14
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:22:31.100
2
8
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:23:10.100
3
2
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:23:38.800
4
4
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:24:24.100
5
17
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:24:42.100
6
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:24:51.700
7
15
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:25:13.700
8
19
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:25:22.400
9
11
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
2:25:39.000
10
18
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:25:40.200
11
6
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:27:20.600
12
10
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Hyundai World Rally Team
A8
2:27:52.600
13
35
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
A8
2:28:05.000
14
24
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
Bozian Racing
A8
2:28:08.100
15
34
Henning Solberg
Norway
A8
2:28:44.500
16
14
Didier Auriol
France
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:29:17.200
17
22
Tomasz Kuchar
Poland
A8
2:29:25.900
18
101
Kristian Kolberg
Norway
A8
2:29:35.100
19
21
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
2:31:50.100
20
107
Stig-Olov Walfridsson
Sweden
N4
2:33:57.900
21
113
Tord Linnerud
Norway
A8
2:34:09.800
22
23
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
2:34:17.400
23
105
Kenneth Bäcklund
Sweden
N4
2:34:22.800
24
126
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
2:35:44.400
25
54
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Production Rally Team
N4
2:35:45.000
26
109
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
2:35:46.300
27
116
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
2:35:52.300
28
112
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
N4
2:35:53.300
29
65
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
2:37:03.000
30
61
Janusz Kulig
Poland
N4
2:37:22.500
31
51
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
2:37:35.600
32
55
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
2:38:39.900
33
25
Antony Warmbold
Germany
AW Rally Team
A8
2:38:43.700
34
104
Juha Salo
Finland
N4
2:39:01.600
35
62
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Production Rally Team
N4
2:39:03.100
36
121
Dani Solà
Spain
N4
2:39:29.800
37
78
Lukasz Sztuka
Poland
N4
2:41:16.700
38
67
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
N4
2:42:38.600
39
117
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
Styllex Tuning Motorsport
A8
2:43:02.400
40
120
Lars Hollie
Norway
N4
2:44:05.200
41
119
Bernard Munster
Belgium
N4
2:44:32.200
42
64
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
2:44:52.000
43
123
Tony Rickardsson
Sweden
N4
2:45:31.800
44
127
Anders Feldmann
Germany
N4
2:47:10.800
45
69
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
2:47:38.100
46
129
Hervé 'Knapick' Lemonnier
France
N4
2:48:17.200
47
76
Patrick Richard
France
Subaru Rally Team Canada
N4
2:48:28.700
48
77
Dedo
Italy
N4
2:49:19.300
49
128
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
N4
2:49:33.400
50
132
Xavier Pons
Spain
N4
2:49:54.900
51
63
Luca Baldini
Italy
N4
2:50:17.500
52
74
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
2:52:46.700
53
137
Michael Wikström
Sweden
N3
2:53:41.200
54
80
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
2:56:51.700
55
136
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
3:02:11.500
56
135
François-Xavier Herail
France
A6
3:02:53.100
57
134
Jimmy Joge
Sweden
N3
3:04:01.000
58
71
Georgi Geradzhiev Jr.
Bulgaria
R.T. Bulgartabac
N4
3:10:53.100
59
131
Luigi Ricci
Italy
N4
3:11:36.600