fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Magny-Cours
Pergusa
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Estoril
Monza
2003
FIA GT Championship Anderstorp
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
GT
1:28.899
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
162.993
2
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
1:29.757
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
161.435
3
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
1:30.045
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
160.919
4
15
Lister Storm Racing
David Sterckx
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
1:30.065
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
160.883
5
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
1:30.067
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
160.880
6
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
1:30.251
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
160.552
7
6
Creation Autosportif
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
1:30.396
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
160.294
8
5
Force One Festina
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
1:30.711
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
159.738
9
10
JMB Racing
Christian Pescatori
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
1:30.732
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
159.701
10
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
1:30.818
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
159.549
11
4
Force One Festina
Philippe Alliot
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT
1:30.843
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
159.505
12
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
1:30.995
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
159.239
13
19
Creation Autosportif
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Paul Knapfield
/
GT
1:31.323
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
158.667
14
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
1:31.857
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
157.745
15
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Tony Ring
/
GT
1:32.089
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
157.347
16
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Pedro Chaves
/
Ni Amorim
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT
1:32.180
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
157.192
17
21
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
1:32.422
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
156.780
18
61
EMKA Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
1:33.083
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
155.667
19
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
N-GT
1:33.199
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
155.473
20
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
1:33.842
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
154.408
21
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Jamie Davies
/
N-GT
1:34.100
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
153.985
22
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Kelvin Burt
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
1:34.143
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
153.914
23
57
MenX Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Robert Pergl
/
N-GT
1:35.020
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
152.494
24
99
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Stephane Daoudi
/
Adam Jones
/
N-GT
1:35.028
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
152.481
25
74
Team Eurotech
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
Mark Mayall
/
N-GT
1:35.390
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
151.902
26
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
1:35.399
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
151.888
27
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
1:36.915
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
149.512
28
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
N-GT
1:37.520
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
148.584
29
53
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
N-GT
1:38.834
+ 9.935
+ 1.314
146.609