fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Estoril
Lausitzring
Monza
Oschersleben
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Nogaro
2003
FIA Sportscar Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
112
3:00:08.238
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
150.077
2
21
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
111
3:01:22.203
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
147.726
3
4
Force One Festina
Philippe Alliot
/
David Hallyday
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT
111
3:01:38.504
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
147.505
4
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
110
3:01:09.523
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
146.566
5
6
Creation Autosportif
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
110
3:01:17.243
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
146.462
6
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
109
3:00:37.273
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
145.666
7
2
Konrad Motorsport
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
GT
109
3:00:43.688
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
145.580
8
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
109
3:01:06.951
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
145.268
9
99
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Johnny Mowlem
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
N-GT
108
3:00:38.307
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
144.316
10
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
108
3:01:21.505
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
143.743
11
75
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
N-GT
107
3:01:02.471
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
142.661
12
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
107
3:01:20.472
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
142.425
13
15
Lister Storm Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
106
3:00:31.343
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
141.734
14
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Jamie Davies
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
106
3:01:22.564
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
141.067
15
80
Veloqx Motorsport
Guy Smith
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
N-GT
106
3:01:30.406
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
140.965
16
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
105
3:01:35.074
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
139.576
17
53
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
N-GT
103
3:00:32.339
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
137.710
18
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
101
3:01:19.986
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
134.445
19
61
EMKA Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
100
3:01:32.104
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
132.966
20
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
Maciej Marcinkiewicz
/
N-GT
86
2:53:37.935
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
119.555
21
10
JMB Racing
Christian Pescatori
/
David Terrien
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
82
3:01:26.355
+ 1:18.117
+ 7:48.420
109.089
DSQ
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
111
3:00:56.434
148.077
DNF
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
N-GT
74
2:03:14.255
144.940
NCL
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Vittorio Zoboli
/
GT
58
3:00:19.303
77.639
DNF
14
Lister Storm Racing
Tom Coronel
/
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
50
1:21:28.544
148.129
DNF
74
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Mark Sumpter
/
N-GT
42
1:28:45.241
114.225
DNF
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Kelvin Burt
/
N-GT
37
1:00:15.410
148.216
DNF
5
Force One Festina
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
26
40:46.960
153.885
DNS
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Pedro Chaves
/
Ni Amorim
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT