fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Catalunya
Magny-Cours
Pergusa
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Estoril
Monza
2003
FIA GT Championship Monza
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
87
2:40:08.081
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
188.837
2
21
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
87
2:40:45.625
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
188.102
3
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT
87
2:41:50.511
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
186.845
4
9
JMB Racing
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
86
2:40:32.196
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
186.199
5
10
JMB Racing
Christian Pescatori
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
86
2:40:46.211
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
185.929
6
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Thomas Biagi
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
86
2:41:08.437
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
185.501
7
15
Lister Storm Racing
David Sterckx
/
Gabriele Lancieri
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
86
2:41:33.105
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
185.029
8
6
Creation Autosportif
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
Marco Zadra
/
GT
86
2:41:34.477
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
185.003
9
52
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
N-GT
83
2:40:31.156
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
179.723
10
50
Freisinger Motorsport
Marc Lieb
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
82
2:41:13.468
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
176.781
11
74
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Rob Barff
/
N-GT
82
2:41:43.485
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
176.234
12
85
JvG Racing
Ian Khan
/
Michel Neugarten
/
Mark Mayall
/
N-GT
81
2:40:16.263
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
175.664
13
67
Autorlando Sport
Marco Spinelli
/
Gabriele Sabatini
/
N-GT
81
2:41:15.700
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
174.585
14
77
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
80
2:40:37.540
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
173.113
15
53
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
N-GT
79
2:40:32.048
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
171.046
16
38
Alda Motorsport
Moreno Soli
/
Mauro Casadei
/
Max-Maciej Stanco
/
GT
79
2:41:42.756
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
169.800
17
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
78
2:30:08.121
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
180.578
18
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
Maciej Marcinkiewicz
/
N-GT
78
2:40:17.674
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
169.133
19
88
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Darren Turner
/
Jamie Davies
/
N-GT
77
2:40:53.829
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
166.340
20
51
Freisinger Motorsport
Bert Longin
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
N-GT
76
2:35:57.513
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
169.378
21
90
MAC Racing
Marco Saviozzi
/
Olivier Dupard
/
Pierre Bès
/
N-GT
75
2:40:21.243
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
162.568
22
2
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
GT
72
2:23:23.973
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
174.517
23
11
Roos Optima Racing Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
70
2:40:52.759
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
151.235
24
58
Auto Palace
Giampaolo Ermolli
/
Steeve Hiesse
/
N-GT
63
2:10:32.385
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
167.746
25
86
JvG Racing
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
N-GT
62
2:15:00.003
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
159.629
26
37
Megadrive Srl
Piergiuseppe Perazzini
/
Gabriele Matteuzzi
/
Stefano Zonca
/
GT
61
1:59:52.410
+ 44.678
+ 4:27.618
176.872
DNF
89
Team Maranello Concessionaires
Kelvin Burt
/
Tim Mullen
/
N-GT
58
2:40:23.973
125.683
DNF
71
Mastercar
Andrea Montermini
/
Base Up
/
Franco Bertoli
/
N-GT
55
2:10:09.149
146.880
DNF
5
Force One Festina
Philippe Alliot
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
50
1:35:57.233
181.118
DNF
99
RWS Yukos Motorsport
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
N-GT
44
1:25:57.034
177.933
DNF
16
Wieth Racing
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Vittorio Zoboli
/
Massimo Carli
/
GT
42
1:23:11.331
175.484
DNF
64
Ab Motorsport
Antonio de Castro
/
Renato Premoli
/
Bruno Barbaro
/
N-GT
40
1:22:14.554
169.051
DNF
75
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
N-GT
28
54:23.225
178.943
DNF
18
Zwaan''s Racing
Klaus Abbelen
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
14
28:41.101
169.639
DNF
19
Creation Autosportif
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Paul Knapfield
/
GT
14
26:20.235
184.761
DNF
61
EMKA Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
10
18:55.756
183.620
DNF
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Ni Amorim
/
António Coimbra
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT
5
9:11.334
189.130
DNF
57
MenX Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Robert Pergl
/
N-GT
2
4:02.538
171.971
DNS
36
Reiter Engineering
Rinaldo Capello
/
Tom Kristensen
/
GT
DNS
70
Yellow Racing
Jonathan Cochet
/
Fabio Venier
/
N-GT