fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
72. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
53. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
1. Corona Rally Mexico
34. Propecia Rally New Zealand
32. Cyprus Rally
51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
5. Rally of Turkey
24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
54. Neste Rally Finland
23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
60. Wales Rally GB
1. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
48. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Rally Catalunya - Costa Brava
17. Telstra Rally Australia
2004
FIA World Rally Championship 17. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Perth City Super 1
CStage 1
SS2 Stirling West
CStage 2
SS3 Stirling Long
CStage 3
SS4 Murray North
CStage 4
SS5 Murray South
CStage 5
SS6 Beraking 1
CStage 6
SS7 Helena South 1
CStage 7
SS8 Perth City Super 2
CStage 8
SS9 Perth City Super 3
CStage 9
SS10 Beraking 2
CStage 10
SS11 Helena East 1
CStage 11
SS12 Atkins 1
CStage 12
SS13 Helena West 1
CStage 13
SS14 Helena South 2
CStage 14
SS15 Flynns 1
CStage 15
SS16 Helena West 2
CStage 16
SS17 Atkins 2
CStage 17
SS18 Perth City Super 4
CStage 18
SS19 Perth City Super 5
CStage 19
SS20 Flynns 2
CStage 20
SS21 Helena East 2
CStage 21
SS22 Bannister North Short
CStage 22
SS23 Bannister Central 1
CStage 23
SS24 Bannister North Long
CStage 24
SS25 Bannister Central 2
CStage 25
Overall
SS3 Stirling Long
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
19:51.200
2
1
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:58.300
3
3
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
20:02.300
4
6
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
20:07.700
5
2
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
20:22.800
6
8
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
20:24.500
7
39
Alister McRae
Great Britain
R.E.D World Rally Team
N4
21:30.800
8
11
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
21:32.900
9
33
Dani Solà
Spain
N4
21:36.400
10
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
21:37.200
11
43
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
21:38.300
12
32
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Proton Pert Malaysia
N4
21:45.100
13
41
Jani Paasonen
Finland
OMV World Rally Team
N4
21:45.700
14
64
Dean Herridge
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
21:47.800
15
61
Chris Atkinson
Australia
N4
21:50.200
16
62
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
21:53.400
17
34
Niall McShea
Great Britain
N4
21:55.800
18
47
Xavier Pons
Spain
N4
21:59.200
19
40
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
N4
22:00.100
20
42
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
22:03.800
21
66
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Les Walkden Racing
N4
22:21.800
22
48
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
22:25.900
23
69
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
22:34.700
24
65
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
22:45.800
25
44
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
23:05.500
26
71
Tolley Challis
Australia
N4
23:13.200
27
70
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
N4
23:24.800
28
72
Norihiko Katsuta
Japan
N4
23:24.900
29
50
Sebastian Vollak
Germany
OMV World Rally Team
N4
23:31.500
30
45
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
23:31.600
31
73
Michael Anderson
Australia
A8
24:00.700
32
77
David Hills
Australia
N4
24:07.700
33
76
Jim Marden
Australia
N4
24:10.000
34
75
Michael Thompson
Australia
A8
24:13.500
35
38
Georgi Geradzhiev Jr.
Bulgaria
R.T. Bulgartabac
N4
24:19.400
36
78
Steve Glenney
Australia
N4
24:23.100
37
91
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
24:41.100
38
80
Warren Tuckett
Australia
N4
24:43.000
39
79
Satoru Ito
Japan
N4
24:48.800
40
86
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
24:54.000
41
63
Juha Kangas
Finland
Les Walkden Racing
N4
25:09.200
42
89
Michael Civil
Australia
N4
25:10.700
43
90
Keith Hedgeland
Australia
A8
25:19.900
44
84
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N4
25:49.000
45
82
Ryo Funaki
Japan
N4
25:52.300
46
87
David Gould
Australia
A6
26:43.700
47
88
Neil Herbert
Australia
N4
26:53.000
48
93
Kunio Takeuchi
Japan
A5
27:48.600
49
98
Keiji Seita
Japan
N2
28:07.900
50
67
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
28:39.900
51
101
Peter Stacey
Australia
N4
29:59.900
52
100
Peter Crabtree
Australia
A6
31:35.600
53
85
Michael Steele
Australia
N4
31:39.900
54
95
Trevor Godwin
Great Britain
A5
35:42.100
55
94
Rui Wang
China
N2
37:48.400
56
92
Shaofeng Wang
China
N2
45:47.500
57
99
James Anderson
Australia
A6
48:50.400