fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
72. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
53. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
1. Corona Rally Mexico
34. Propecia Rally New Zealand
32. Cyprus Rally
51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
5. Rally of Turkey
24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
54. Neste Rally Finland
23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
60. Wales Rally GB
1. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
48. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Rally Catalunya - Costa Brava
17. Telstra Rally Australia
2004
FIA World Rally Championship 23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal 1
CStage 1
SS2 Dhrontal 1
CStage 2
SS3 Moselwein 1
CStage 3
SS4 Peterberg 1
CStage 4
SS5 Ruwertal 2
CStage 5
SS6 Dhrontal 2
CStage 6
SS7 Moselwein 2
CStage 7
SS8 Peterberg 2
CStage 8
SS9 Bosenberg 1
CStage 9
SS10 Erzweiler 1
CStage 10
SS11 Panzerplatte Sprint 1
CStage 11
SS12 Panzerplatte Lang 1
CStage 12
SS13 Bosenberg 2
CStage 13
SS14 Erzweiler 2
CStage 14
SS15 Panzerplatte Sprint 2
CStage 15
SS16 Panzerplatte Lang 2
CStage 16
SS17 St Wendel 1
CStage 17
SS18 St Wendeler Land 1
CStage 18
SS19 Teufelskopf 1
CStage 19
SS20 Birkenfelder Land 1
CStage 20
SS21 St Wendeler Land 2
CStage 21
SS22 Teufelskopf 2
CStage 22
SS23 Birkenfelder Land 2
CStage 23
SS24 St Wendel 2
CStage 24
Overall
SS5 Ruwertal 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:15.100
2
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:16.500
3
17
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
10:19.100
4
1
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:19.500
5
16
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
10:22.200
5
6
Cédric Robert
France
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
10:22.200
7
21
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
10:23.400
8
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
10:24.200
9
22
Alex Bengué
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
10:26.800
10
9
Gilles Panizzi
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
10:27.700
11
7
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
10:29.100
12
8
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
10:29.300
12
12
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
10:29.300
14
2
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:31.000
15
14
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Bozian Racing
A8
10:35.700
16
18
Armin Kremer
Germany
A8
10:37.200
17
23
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
A8
10:39.800
18
15
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
10:47.300
19
20
Nicolas Vouilloz
France
Bozian Racing
A8
10:49.000
20
43
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
11:10.400
21
47
Xavier Pons
Spain
N4
11:12.200
22
24
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
11:13.600
23
34
Niall McShea
Great Britain
N4
11:19.700
24
39
Alister McRae
Great Britain
R.E.D World Rally Team
N4
11:20.000
25
63
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
11:21.400
26
61
Brice Tirabassi
France
N4
11:22.900
27
67
Sandro Wallenwein
Germany
N4
11:23.000
28
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
11:24.100
29
41
Jani Paasonen
Finland
OMV World Rally Team
N4
11:25.600
30
62
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
11:26.100
31
70
Daniel Sordo
Spain
N4
11:27.800
32
32
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Proton Pert Malaysia
N4
11:28.400
33
64
Sven Haaf
Germany
A6
11:32.000
34
40
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
N4
11:32.100
35
50
Sebastian Vollak
Germany
OMV World Rally Team
N4
11:37.000
36
72
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
11:38.000
37
71
Ronny Amm
Germany
N4
11:39.700
38
75
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
N4
11:42.600
39
74
Stefan Karnabal
Poland
N4
11:48.200
40
73
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
11:49.000
41
36
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
11:50.400
42
82
Peter Zehetmaier
Germany
N3
11:52.400
43
19
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
11:52.700
44
45
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
12:01.900
45
76
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
12:05.200
46
38
Georgi Geradzhiev Jr.
Bulgaria
R.T. Bulgartabac
N4
12:10.700
47
81
Lars Mysliwietz
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N3
12:16.100
48
79
Andreas Schüttler
Germany
N4
12:16.300
49
85
Michael Windmüller
Germany
N3
12:27.500
50
80
Andreas Mansfeld
Germany
N3
12:27.800
51
83
Michael Abendroth
Germany
N3
12:31.300
52
77
Janina Depping
Germany
N4
12:41.900
53
84
Wolf-Dieter Ihle
Germany
MSC Stuttgart
N3
12:49.000
54
90
Florian Auer
Germany
N2
12:51.200
55
91
Sven Schädler
Germany
N2
12:54.900
56
66
Markus Foss
Norway
A6
13:01.100
57
93
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
13:06.600
58
92
Søren Andersen
Denmark
N2
13:50.100