fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
72. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
53. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
1. Corona Rally Mexico
34. Propecia Rally New Zealand
32. Cyprus Rally
51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
5. Rally of Turkey
24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
54. Neste Rally Finland
23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
60. Wales Rally GB
1. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
48. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Rally Catalunya - Costa Brava
17. Telstra Rally Australia
2004
FIA World Rally Championship 24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Complejo Pro-Racing 1 (Lane A)
CStage 1
SS2 Complejo Pro-Racing 1 (Lane B)
CStage 2
SS3 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 1
CStage 3
SS4 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 1
CStage 4
SS5 Villa Giardino - La Falda 1
CStage 5
SS6 Valle Hermoso - Casa Grande 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 2
CStage 7
SS8 Ascichinga - La Cumbre 2
CStage 8
SS9 Villa Giardino - La Falde 1
CStage 9
SS10 Valle Hermoso - Casa Grande 2
CStage 10
SS11 Complejo Pro-Racing 2 (Lane A)
CStage 11
SS12 Complejo Pro-Racing 2 (Lane B)
CStage 12
SS13 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1
CStage 13
SS14 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin
CStage 14
SS15 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique
CStage 15
SS16 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2
CStage 16
SS17 Carlos Paz - Cabalango 1
CStage 17
SS18 Tanti - Cosquin 1
CStage 18
SS19 Cosquin - Villa Allende 1
CStage 19
SS20 Complejo Pro-Racing 3 (Lane A)
CStage 20
SS21 Complejo Pro-Racing 3 (Lane B)
CStage 21
SS22 Carlos Paz - Cabalango 2
CStage 22
SS23 Tanti - Cosquin 2
CStage 23
SS24 Cosquin - Villa Allende 2
CStage 24
SS25 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cesare
CStage 25
SS26 El Condor - Copina
CStage 26
Overall
CStage 4
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
41:18.800
2
7
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
41:30.900
3
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
41:31.000
4
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
41:36.400
5
3
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
41:41.400
6
6
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
41:48.900
7
2
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
42:16.700
8
8
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
42:25.300
9
9
Gilles Panizzi
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
42:50.100
10
10
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
43:06.200
11
61
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Bozian Racing
A8
44:47.700
12
35
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
45:00.300
13
41
Jani Paasonen
Finland
OMV World Rally Team
N4
45:01.300
14
65
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
45:06.400
15
40
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
N4
45:26.900
16
63
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
45:35.200
17
42
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
45:41.900
18
64
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
45:44.000
19
11
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
45:44.800
20
43
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
45:52.600
21
44
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
45:53.200
22
33
Dani Solà
Spain
N4
46:11.100
23
62
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
46:11.400
24
76
Daniel Sordo
Spain
N4
46:19.800
25
34
Niall McShea
Great Britain
N4
46:28.300
26
47
Xavier Pons
Spain
N4
46:33.500
27
36
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
47:49.400
28
68
Luis Ignacio Rosselot
Chile
N4
47:59.800
29
67
Luciano Bernardi
Argentina
N4
48:22.100
30
69
Raúl Martínez
Argentina
N4
48:30.400
31
70
Andrés Montalto
Costa Rica
N4
48:59.000
32
71
Ricardo Concha
Chile
N4
49:12.400
33
50
Sebastian Vollak
Germany
OMV World Rally Team
N4
49:39.500
34
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
49:43.800
35
45
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
49:57.700
36
48
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
49:58.800
37
49
Sergio López-Fombona
Spain
N4
50:42.200
38
66
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
51:01.500
39
80
Daniel Marrochi
Argentina
N4
51:18.400
40
83
Luis Valverde
Ecuador
N4
52:21.200
41
77
Alfonso Quirola
Ecuador
N4
52:40.500
42
38
Georgi Geradzhiev Jr.
Bulgaria
R.T. Bulgartabac
N4
53:16.600
43
91
Alejandro Zanet
Argentina
N4
54:29.100
44
88
Alfredo Cravero
Argentina
N4
54:39.200
45
92
Walter Suriani
Argentina
N3
55:31.200
46
84
Gonzalo Alenaz
Argentina
A8
57:12.700
47
101
Ricardo Bissio
Argentina
A6
57:13.500
48
99
Pablo Maranzana
Argentina
N3
57:22.500
49
79
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
57:44.600
50
98
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
N3
58:04.900
51
97
Ariel Pecci
Argentina
N3
58:27.700
52
104
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
A6
58:57.000
53
85
Rodrigo Alenaz
Argentina
A8
59:14.500
54
93
Alejandro Pozzebon
Argentina
N3
59:38.600
55
95
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
1:01:18.700
56
86
Martin Galluser
Argentina
N4
1:01:19.600
57
107
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
1:02:50.600
58
105
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
N3
1:04:58.400
59
100
Andres Gimenez
Argentina
A6
1:06:48.000
60
106
Luis Pérez Lobo
Argentina
A6
1:07:31.000
61
96
Fabian Bianco
Argentina
A6
1:08:33.600