fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
72. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
53. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
1. Corona Rally Mexico
34. Propecia Rally New Zealand
32. Cyprus Rally
51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
5. Rally of Turkey
24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
54. Neste Rally Finland
23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
60. Wales Rally GB
1. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
48. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Rally Catalunya - Costa Brava
17. Telstra Rally Australia
2004
FIA World Rally Championship 51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Lilea - Parnassos 1
CStage 1
SS2 Rengini 1
CStage 2
SS3 Elatia - Zeli 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pavliani 1
CStage 4
SS5 Stromi 1
CStage 5
SS6 Eleftherohori
CStage 6
SS7 Pavliani 2
CStage 7
SS8 Stromi 2
CStage 8
SS9 Lilea - Parnassos 2
CStage 9
SS10 Amfissa 1
CStage 10
SS11 Drosohori 1
CStage 11
SS12 Rengini 2
CStage 12
SS13 Elatia - Zeli 2
CStage 13
SS14 Amfissa 2
CStage 14
SS15 Drosohori 2
CStage 15
SS16 Lilea - Parnassos 3
CStage 16
SS17 Dikastro 1
CStage 17
SS18 Agios Stefanos 1
CStage 18
SS19 Styrfaka 1
CStage 19
SS20 Dikastro 2
CStage 20
SS21 Agios Stefanos 2
CStage 21
SS22 Styrfaka 2
CStage 22
Overall
SS2 Rengini 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
8:39.700
2
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
8:40.400
3
1
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
8:41.300
4
8
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
8:41.700
5
16
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Bozian Racing
A8
8:44.900
6
2
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
8:45.200
7
12
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
8:46.100
8
7
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
8:48.500
9
18
Manfred Stohl
Austria
A8
8:48.600
10
21
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
A8
8:49.400
11
9
Gilles Panizzi
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
8:50.200
12
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
8:54.500
13
3
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
8:55.000
14
14
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
8:56.200
14
23
Aris Vovos
Greece
A8
8:56.200
16
25
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
8:58.800
17
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
9:03.800
18
19
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
9:11.700
19
10
Dani Solà
Spain
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
9:14.100
20
22
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
9:18.200
21
62
Socratis Tsolakidis
Greece
N4
9:25.600
22
35
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
9:45.800
23
64
Theodoros Petalidis
Greece
N4
9:46.300
24
33
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
9:47.100
25
36
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
9:48.700
26
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
9:49.000
27
39
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
9:49.400
28
31
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
9:50.700
29
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
9:51.600
30
43
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A6
9:54.300
31
61
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
9:56.000
32
40
Guerlain Chicherit
France
A6
9:56.700
33
34
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
A6
10:00.200
34
65
Kóstas Apostolou
Greece
A8
10:00.400
35
63
Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis
Greece
N4
10:01.900
36
37
Luca Cecchettini
Italy
A6
10:02.500
37
46
Xavier Pons
Spain
A6
10:02.900
38
44
Alan Scorcioni
Italy
A6
10:03.900
39
50
Oliver Marshall
Great Britain
A6
10:06.200
40
68
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
N4
10:08.700
41
49
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
10:09.500
42
75
Themis Halkias
Greece
N4
10:10.900
43
51
Larry Cols
Belgium
A6
10:12.500
44
74
Elias Panagiotounis
Greece
N4
10:14.700
45
76
Christos Platis
Greece
N4
10:15.600
46
66
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
N4
10:16.400
47
69
Manolis Panagiotopoulos
Greece
N4
10:16.900
48
48
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
10:22.500
49
47
Luca Tabaton
Italy
A6
10:25.800
50
71
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
N4
10:26.000
51
42
Mathieu Biasion
France
A6
10:26.100
52
72
Níkos Tsadaris
Greece
N4
10:27.200
53
77
Sotiris Hatzitsopanis
Greece
N4
10:34.900
54
70
Leonidas
Greece
A7
10:36.000
55
67
Giacomo Ogliari
Italy
N4
10:39.000
56
73
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
10:39.100
57
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A6
10:41.300
58
78
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
10:49.800
59
79
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A6
11:34.500
60
85
Stelios Stavrianoudakis
Greece
N4
11:46.200
61
82
Haralambos Gazetas
Greece
A5
11:52.700
62
86
Zoobis
Greece
A7
12:20.400
63
83
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
12:22.300
64
89
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A5
12:33.400
65
81
Lef
Greece
A6
12:38.000
66
87
Apostolos Tsamakos
Greece
N2
12:52.500
67
88
Antonis 'Iraklis' Perperas
Greece
A7
13:10.800
68
15
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
14:03.300