fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
72. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
53. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
1. Corona Rally Mexico
34. Propecia Rally New Zealand
32. Cyprus Rally
51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
5. Rally of Turkey
24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
54. Neste Rally Finland
23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
60. Wales Rally GB
1. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
48. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Rally Catalunya - Costa Brava
17. Telstra Rally Australia
2004
FIA World Rally Championship 54. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Kuohu 1
CStage 1
SS2 Parkkola 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mokkipera 1
CStage 3
SS4 Lankamaa
CStage 4
SS5 Laukaa
CStage 5
SS6 Ruuhimaki
CStage 6
SS7 Kuohu 2
CStage 7
SS8 Parkkola 2
CStage 8
SS9 Mokkipera 2
CStage 9
SS10 Killeri 1
CStage 10
SS11 Vaheri
CStage 11
SS12 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 12
SS13 Urria
CStage 13
SS14 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 14
SS15 Ehikki
CStage 15
SS16 Moksi-Leustu
CStage 16
SS17 Himos
CStage 17
SS18 Killeri 2
CStage 18
SS19 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 19
SS20 Kruununpera 1
CStage 20
SS21 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 21
SS22 Kruununpera 2
CStage 22
Overall
SS4 Lankamaa
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
12:04.100
2
6
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
12:06.900
3
14
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
12:10.800
4
8
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
12:11.500
5
2
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:16.300
6
16
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:16.400
7
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
12:20.600
7
7
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
12:20.600
9
10
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:22.300
10
15
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
12:23.000
11
3
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
12:24.900
12
18
Henning Solberg
Norway
Bozian Racing
A8
12:35.900
13
17
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Bozian Racing
A8
12:37.600
14
9
Gilles Panizzi
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:44.100
15
12
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:50.900
16
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
13:02.100
17
20
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
13:10.300
18
61
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
13:12.100
19
22
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
13:19.800
20
62
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
13:32.700
21
19
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
13:35.200
22
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
13:36.200
23
71
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
A6
13:39.100
24
35
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
13:41.600
25
33
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
13:44.200
26
67
Juha Sipilä
Finland
N4
13:46.100
27
39
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
13:48.100
28
74
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
13:50.800
29
69
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A6
13:51.100
30
76
Jimmy Joge
Sweden
A6
13:51.400
31
72
Joonas Lindroos
Finland
N4
13:56.600
32
63
Jouko Tiri
Finland
N4
13:58.000
33
77
Leon Pesticcio
Great Britain
A6
14:01.900
34
66
Juha Vuorela
Finland
N4
14:02.200
35
51
Larry Cols
Belgium
A6
14:03.400
36
70
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
A6
14:07.700
37
31
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
14:10.900
38
86
Thomas Alsgård
Norway
N4
14:14.200
39
46
Xavier Pons
Spain
A6
14:14.400
40
87
Pierfrancesco Zanchi
Italy
N4
14:24.500
41
36
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
14:31.500
42
83
Pierlorenzo Zanchi
Italy
N4
14:33.900
43
81
Luca Rossetti
Italy
A6
14:34.500
44
49
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
14:35.900
45
80
Maris Neiksans
Latvia
A6
14:38.400
46
64
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
N4
14:40.500
47
44
Alan Scorcioni
Italy
A6
14:51.900
48
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
14:53.900
49
34
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
A6
15:03.100
50
50
Oliver Marshall
Great Britain
A6
15:04.700
51
37
Luca Cecchettini
Italy
A6
15:06.300
52
82
Claudio Aldecoa
Spain
N4
15:10.600
53
47
Luca Tabaton
Italy
A6
15:32.400
54
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A6
15:39.100
55
79
Teppo Karttunen
Finland
N4
16:13.600
56
42
Mathieu Biasion
France
A6
16:25.500
57
84
Alexander Dorosinskiy
Russia
N4
20:18.100
58
48
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
21:32.400
59
73
Chris Atkinson
Australia
N4
23:55.400
60
40
Guerlain Chicherit
France
A6
25:00.600