fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
72. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
53. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
1. Corona Rally Mexico
34. Propecia Rally New Zealand
32. Cyprus Rally
51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
5. Rally of Turkey
24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
54. Neste Rally Finland
23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
60. Wales Rally GB
1. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
48. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Rally Catalunya - Costa Brava
17. Telstra Rally Australia
2004
FIA World Rally Championship 54. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Kuohu 1
CStage 1
SS2 Parkkola 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mokkipera 1
CStage 3
SS4 Lankamaa
CStage 4
SS5 Laukaa
CStage 5
SS6 Ruuhimaki
CStage 6
SS7 Kuohu 2
CStage 7
SS8 Parkkola 2
CStage 8
SS9 Mokkipera 2
CStage 9
SS10 Killeri 1
CStage 10
SS11 Vaheri
CStage 11
SS12 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 12
SS13 Urria
CStage 13
SS14 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 14
SS15 Ehikki
CStage 15
SS16 Moksi-Leustu
CStage 16
SS17 Himos
CStage 17
SS18 Killeri 2
CStage 18
SS19 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 19
SS20 Kruununpera 1
CStage 20
SS21 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 21
SS22 Kruununpera 2
CStage 22
Overall
SS15 Ehikki
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:21.700
2
7
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:22.300
3
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
5:24.700
4
3
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
5:27.000
5
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
5:27.400
6
16
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
5:29.800
7
17
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Bozian Racing
A8
5:30.200
8
18
Henning Solberg
Norway
Bozian Racing
A8
5:30.300
9
12
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
5:31.300
9
8
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:31.300
11
9
Gilles Panizzi
France
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
5:32.000
12
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
5:45.100
13
20
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
5:51.300
14
61
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
5:51.600
15
22
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
5:51.700
16
15
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:54.900
17
35
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
5:57.700
18
66
Juha Vuorela
Finland
N4
6:00.200
19
73
Chris Atkinson
Australia
N4
6:00.700
20
19
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
6:01.200
21
62
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
6:02.100
22
72
Joonas Lindroos
Finland
N4
6:02.300
23
71
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
A6
6:02.800
24
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
6:03.500
25
31
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
6:06.400
26
69
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A6
6:07.800
27
51
Larry Cols
Belgium
A6
6:08.700
28
84
Alexander Dorosinskiy
Russia
N4
6:09.200
29
76
Jimmy Joge
Sweden
A6
6:13.600
30
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
6:14.100
30
39
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
6:14.100
32
86
Thomas Alsgård
Norway
N4
6:14.700
33
81
Luca Rossetti
Italy
A6
6:15.200
34
37
Luca Cecchettini
Italy
A6
6:17.500
35
46
Xavier Pons
Spain
A6
6:19.000
36
42
Mathieu Biasion
France
A6
6:22.400
37
67
Juha Sipilä
Finland
N4
6:23.900
38
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A6
6:30.500
38
80
Maris Neiksans
Latvia
A6
6:30.500
40
64
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
N4
6:34.100
41
77
Leon Pesticcio
Great Britain
A6
6:40.600
42
49
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
8:29.100