fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
72. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
53. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
1. Corona Rally Mexico
34. Propecia Rally New Zealand
32. Cyprus Rally
51. Acropolis Rally of Greece
5. Rally of Turkey
24. CTI Movil Rally Argentina
54. Neste Rally Finland
23. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
60. Wales Rally GB
1. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
48. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
40. Rally Catalunya - Costa Brava
17. Telstra Rally Australia
2004
FIA World Rally Championship 60. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cardiff Super Special 1
CStage 1
SS2 Brechfa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Trawscoed 1
CStage 3
SS4 Brechfa 2
CStage 4
SS5 Trawscoed 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rheola 1
CStage 6
SS7 Rheola 2
CStage 7
SS8 Crychan 1
CStage 8
SS9 Epynt 1
CStage 9
SS10 Halfway 1
CStage 10
SS11 Crychan 2
CStage 11
SS12 Epynt 2
CStage 12
SS13 Halfway 2
CStage 13
SS14 Margam 1
CStage 14
SS15 Cardiff Super Special 2
CStage 15
SS16 Rhondda 1
CStage 16
SS17 Rhondda 2
CStage 17
SS18 Margam 2
CStage 18
SS19 Cardiff Super Special 3
CStage 19
Overall
SS4 Brechfa 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
17:18.100
2
1
Petter Solberg
Norway
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:18.200
3
3
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
17:21.400
4
7
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:22.300
5
8
François Duval
Belgium
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
17:34.100
6
6
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
17:35.700
7
4
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
17:36.700
8
2
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
555 Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:40.100
9
15
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
17:58.700
10
21
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
M-Sport
A8
18:07.700
11
17
Henning Solberg
Norway
Bozian Racing
A8
18:08.800
12
12
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:13.800
13
16
Manfred Stohl
Austria
A8
18:14.000
14
14
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
18:15.500
15
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:17.100
16
61
Nicolas Vouilloz
France
Bozian Racing
A8
18:19.900
17
18
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
18:24.900
18
20
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
18:30.500
19
19
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
A8
18:42.600
20
66
Alister McRae
Great Britain
R.E.D World Rally Team
N4
19:02.400
21
62
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
M-Sport
A8
19:19.700
22
75
Peter Bijvelds
Netherlands
N4
19:38.900
23
69
Kevin Lynch
Ireland
A8
19:46.700
24
39
Nicolas Bernardi
France
A6
20:00.200
25
90
Seisuke Ohba
Japan
N4
20:00.500
26
36
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
20:00.800
27
31
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
20:01.500
28
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
20:02.000
29
70
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
N4
20:03.900
30
33
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
20:04.300
31
40
Guerlain Chicherit
France
A6
20:17.000
32
77
Robert Swann
Great Britain
N4
20:24.200
33
73
Nigel Griffiths
Great Britain
N4
20:25.200
34
43
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A6
20:30.900
35
35
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
20:33.000
36
83
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
A8
20:37.200
37
46
Xavier Pons
Spain
A6
20:40.600
38
86
Lorna Smith
Great Britain
N4
20:43.100
39
34
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
A6
20:44.900
40
42
Mathieu Biasion
France
A6
20:48.300
41
71
Constantin Aur
Romania
Balkan Racing
A8
20:48.400
42
78
Dorian Rees
Great Britain
N4
20:56.800
43
84
Yorgo Philippedes
Greece
A8
21:00.700
44
37
Luca Cecchettini
Italy
A6
21:06.300
45
79
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A6
21:06.400
46
44
Alan Scorcioni
Italy
A6
21:07.400
47
49
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
21:13.300
48
81
Markus Foss
Norway
A6
21:13.900
49
85
John Lloyd
Great Britain
N4
21:17.700
50
50
Oliver Marshall
Great Britain
A6
21:19.800
51
95
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
21:26.200
52
106
Rob Gill
Great Britain
N4
21:27.800
53
87
Martyn England
Great Britain
N4
21:32.700
54
104
Andrea Perego
Italy
A7
21:35.200
55
51
Larry Cols
Belgium
A6
21:45.300
56
91
Damon Harvey
Great Britain
N4
21:50.400
57
82
Leon Pesticcio
Great Britain
A7
21:51.500
58
93
Robert Wug Utting
Great Britain
N4
21:52.200
59
92
Andrew Davies
Great Britain
N4
21:53.200
60
107
Tom Boardman
Great Britain
A6
21:54.800
61
102
Christopher Davies
Great Britain
A7
21:57.800
62
94
Ray Bellm
Great Britain
R.E.D World Rally Team
N4
22:00.600
63
98
Graham Coffey
Great Britain
N4
22:02.600
64
105
James Paul
Great Britain
A8
22:08.600
65
89
Piet van Hoof
Netherlands
N4
22:37.400
66
47
Luca Tabaton
Italy
A6
23:36.800
67
109
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
23:58.700
68
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
A6
29:37.100
69
97
Noortje van Gennip
Netherlands
N4
32:57.800