fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Valencia
Magny-Cours
Hockenheim
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Imola
Oschersleben
Dubai
Zhuhai
2004
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
5
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Uwe Alzen
/
GT
87
3:00:13.766
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
156.487
2
17
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT
87
3:00:43.209
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
156.062
3
2
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
87
3:00:52.167
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
155.933
4
11
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
86
3:00:37.283
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
154.353
5
27
Creation Autosportif
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT
86
3:01:34.252
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
153.545
6
4
Konrad Motorsport
Harald Becker
/
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
GT
86
3:01:53.566
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
153.274
7
3
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
85
3:00:25.455
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
152.725
8
18
JMB Racing
Ian Khan
/
Bert Longin
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT
85
3:01:05.106
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
152.167
9
10
Zwaan''s GTR Racing Team
Stephane Lemeret
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
85
3:01:23.051
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
151.916
10
62
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Fabrizio de Simone
/
Christian Pescatori
/
N-GT
85
3:01:28.090
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
151.846
11
28
Graham Nash Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Gabriele Lancieri
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
85
3:01:35.242
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
151.746
12
99
Freisinger Motorsport
Lucas Luhr
/
Sascha Maassen
/
N-GT
85
3:01:57.962
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
151.431
13
50
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Emmanuel Collard
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
85
3:02:10.080
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
151.263
14
1
BMS Scuderia Italia
Gabriele Gardel
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
84
2:53:50.305
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
156.646
15
7
Ray Mallock Ltd.
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
84
3:01:43.868
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
149.842
16
8
Ray Mallock Ltd.
Chris Goodwin
/
Miguel Ramos
/
GT
83
3:00:14.242
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
149.286
17
77
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
83
3:00:41.434
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
148.911
18
19
JMB
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT
82
3:02:01.902
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
146.033
19
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
N-GT
80
3:01:59.503
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
142.503
20
57
Vonka Racing
Jan Vonka
/
Miroslav Konopka
/
N-GT
79
3:01:31.114
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
141.088
21
63
JvG Racing
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
N-GT
78
3:00:30.806
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
140.078
22
60
Machanek Racing
Rudolf Machanek
/
Jaroslav Honzik Sr.
/
N-GT
76
3:01:17.410
+ 1:03.644
+ 46.604
135.901
DNF
61
Machanek Racing
Josef Venc
/
Istvàn Ràcz
/
N-GT
50
1:52:43.020
143.802
DNF
13
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Emanuele Naspetti
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT
41
1:25:59.355
154.570
DNF
9
Zwaan''s GTR Racing Team
Klaus Abbelen
/
Val Hillebrand
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
6
13:28.708
144.310