fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Valencia
Magny-Cours
Hockenheim
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Imola
Oschersleben
Dubai
Zhuhai
2004
FIA GT Championship Hockenheim
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
BMS Scuderia Italia
Gabriele Gardel
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
105
3:01:27.749
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
158.799
2
2
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
105
3:01:30.812
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
158.755
3
3
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
105
3:01:35.825
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
158.682
4
27
Creation Autosportif
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT
105
3:01:40.940
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
158.607
5
13
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Emanuele Naspetti
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT
105
3:01:59.460
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
158.338
6
11
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
105
3:02:22.441
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
158.006
7
10
Zwaan''s GTR Racing Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
104
3:02:27.832
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
156.424
8
99
Freisinger Motorsport
Lucas Luhr
/
Sascha Maassen
/
N-GT
103
3:01:57.344
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
155.352
9
50
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Emmanuel Collard
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
103
3:01:58.168
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
155.341
10
62
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Fabrizio de Simone
/
Christian Pescatori
/
N-GT
103
3:02:05.044
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
155.243
11
8
Ray Mallock Ltd.
João Barbosa
/
Chris Goodwin
/
GT
102
3:02:23.977
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
153.470
12
18
JMB Racing
Ian Khan
/
Bert Longin
/
Thomas Bleiner
/
GT
101
3:02:26.751
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
151.926
13
19
JMB
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT
99
3:02:24.735
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
148.945
14
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
N-GT
95
3:01:31.275
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
143.629
15
17
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT
92
2:40:21.777
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
157.445
16
14
Lister Racing
Tom Coronel
/
Patrick Pearce
/
GT
81
2:21:26.999
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
157.155
17
5
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Uwe Alzen
/
GT
80
2:15:34.736
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
161.936
18
56
Ab Motorsport
Antonio de Castro
/
Renato Premoli
/
Bruno Barbaro
/
N-GT
74
2:21:24.631
+ 3.526
+ 5:49.895
143.614
DNF
57
Vonka Racing
Jan Vonka
/
Mauro Casadei
/
N-GT
65
2:06:13.503
141.323
DNF
28
Graham Nash Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Gabriele Lancieri
/
GT
63
1:48:56.135
158.715
DNF
7
Ray Mallock Ltd.
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
62
1:58:49.615
143.193
DNF
9
Zwaan''s GTR Racing Team
Klaus Abbelen
/
Val Hillebrand
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
29
53:46.498
148.001
DNF
4
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
GT
27
1:07:06.513
110.416
DNF
77
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
25
43:53.748
156.301
DNS
59
Jens Petersen Racing
Jens Petersen
/
Jan-Dirk Lüders
/
Kersten Jodexnis
/
N-GT