fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Valencia
Magny-Cours
Hockenheim
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Imola
Oschersleben
Dubai
Zhuhai
2004
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Toni Seiler
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
GT
1:23.543
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
158.016
2
2
BMS Scuderia Italia
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
1:23.691
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
157.737
3
28
Graham Nash Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Jamie Wall
/
GT
1:23.695
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
157.729
4
33
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT
1:23.728
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
157.667
5
7
Ray Mallock Ltd.
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
1:23.896
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
157.351
6
34
AF Corse
Johnny Herbert
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
GT
1:23.981
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
157.192
7
17
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT
1:24.154
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
156.869
8
13
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Emanuele Naspetti
/
Gianni Morbidelli
/
GT
1:24.409
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
156.395
9
3
Care Racing Development
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
Stefano Livio
/
GT
1:24.646
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
155.957
10
8
Ray Mallock Ltd.
José Pedro Fontes
/
Chris Goodwin
/
GT
1:24.793
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
155.687
11
18
JMB Racing
Sergey Zlobin
/
Bert Longin
/
Chris Buncombe
/
GT
1:25.080
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
155.162
12
11
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Philipp Peter
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
1:25.084
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
155.154
13
24
DAMS
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
1:25.122
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
155.085
14
19
JMB
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT
1:25.546
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
154.316
15
26
DAMS
Beppe Gabbiani
/
Felipe Ortiz
/
GT
1:25.847
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
153.775
16
10
Zwaan''s GTR Racing Team
Val Hillebrand
/
Henrik Roos
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
1:25.965
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
153.564
17
99
Freisinger Motorsport
Lucas Luhr
/
Sascha Maassen
/
N-GT
1:27.106
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
151.553
18
62
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Christian Pescatori
/
Vincent Vosse
/
N-GT
1:27.360
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
151.112
19
50
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Emmanuel Collard
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
1:27.515
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
150.844
20
77
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
1:29.096
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
148.168
21
59
Jens Petersen Racing
Jens Petersen
/
Jan-Dirk Lüders
/
Kersten Jodexnis
/
N-GT
1:31.344
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
144.521
22
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
Maciej Marcinkiewicz
/
N-GT
1:31.836
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
143.747
23
57
Vonka Racing
Jan Vonka
/
Mauro Casadei
/
N-GT
1:34.065
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
140.341
24
1
BMS Scuderia Italia
Gabriele Gardel
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
1:23.715
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
157.692
25
5
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Uwe Alzen
/
GT
1:24.401
+ 0.858
+ 0.686
156.410