fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Valencia
Magny-Cours
Hockenheim
Brno
Donington
Spa-Francorchamps
Imola
Oschersleben
Dubai
Zhuhai
2004
FIA GT Championship Zhuhai
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
33
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT
113
3:01:11.193
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
160.905
2
34
AF Corse
Johnny Herbert
/
Fabrizio de Simone
/
GT
113
3:01:12.864
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
160.881
3
1
BMS Scuderia Italia
Gabriele Gardel
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT
113
3:02:04.646
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
160.118
4
3
Care Racing Development
Christophe Bouchut
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
GT
112
3:01:52.996
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
158.871
5
17
JMB Racing
Tarso Marques
/
Karl Wendlinger
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT
112
3:02:34.964
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
158.262
6
13
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Emanuele Naspetti
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT
111
3:01:22.117
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
157.899
7
8
Ray Mallock Ltd.
Chris Goodwin
/
Michael Mallock
/
GT
111
3:01:38.926
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
157.655
8
11
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Gianni Morbidelli
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
110
3:01:31.084
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
156.348
9
18
JMB Racing
Maurizio Mediani
/
Sergey Zlobin
/
Bert Longin
/
GT
109
3:01:20.663
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
155.075
10
62
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Christian Pescatori
/
N-GT
109
3:02:42.303
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
153.920
11
99
Freisinger Motorsport
Lucas Luhr
/
Sascha Maassen
/
N-GT
108
3:01:50.594
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
153.230
12
2
BMS Scuderia Italia
Frédéric Dor
/
Luca Drudi
/
Niki Cadei
/
GT
108
3:02:40.111
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
152.538
13
19
JMB
Peter Kutemann
/
Mauro Casadei
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT
107
3:01:40.453
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
151.953
14
7
Ray Mallock Ltd.
Mike Newton
/
Tommy Erdos
/
GT
105
3:02:28.178
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
148.463
15
10
Zwaan''s GTR Racing Team
Val Hillebrand
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT
102
3:01:57.064
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
144.632
16
57
Vonka Racing
Jan Vonka
/
Miroslav Konopka
/
N-GT
100
3:02:33.413
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
141.325
17
64
G.P.C. Giesse Squadra Corse
Matthew Marsh
/
Charles Kwan
/
N-GT
99
3:01:32.305
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
140.697
18
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
N-GT
97
3:01:44.180
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
137.704
19
24
DAMS
Philip Ma
/
Michael Choi
/
Samson Chan
/
GT
94
3:02:11.156
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
133.116
20
88
GruppeM Europe
Marc Lieb
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT
87
3:02:21.062
+ 1:09.869
+ 9.906
123.092
DNF
4
Konrad Motorsport
Alexandros Margaritis
/
Franz Konrad
/
Walter Lechner Jr.
/
GT
60
2:00:27.049
128.517
DNF
50
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Emmanuel Collard
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
57
1:58:14.845
124.366
DNF
68
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
N-GT
48
1:25:27.910
144.901
DNF
28
Graham Nash Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Riccardo Agusta
/
Luca Pirri Ardizzone
/
GT
45
1:50:06.484
105.441
DNF
5
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Uwe Alzen
/
GT
31
49:03.297
163.041
DNF
85
RJN Motorsport
Ben Collins
/
Neil Cunningham
/
N-GT
27
53:13.046
130.896
DNF
26
DAMS
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
15
54:00.017
71.666
DNF
77
Freisinger Yukos Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
8
13:49.353
149.321
DNF
35
Scuderia Veregra
Marco Saviozzi
/
David Terrien
/
Jean-Yves Mallat
/
GT
8
13:18.533
155.084
DNS
70
Graham Nash Motorsport
Ken MacAlpine
/
Ben Orcutt
/
Stephen Stokoe
/
N-GT