fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal / Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Dhrontal 1
CStage 2
SS3 Schones Moselland 1
CStage 3
SS4 Ruwertal / Fell 2
CStage 4
SS5 Dhrontal 2
CStage 5
SS6 Schones Moselland 2
CStage 6
SS7 Bosenberg 1
CStage 7
SS8 Panzerplatte 1
CStage 8
SS9 Erzweiler 1
CStage 9
SS10 Panzerplatte 2
CStage 10
SS11 Erzweiler 2
CStage 11
SS12 Bosenberg 2
CStage 12
SS13 St Wendel 1
CStage 13
SS14 St Wendeler Land 1
CStage 14
SS15 Freisen / Westrich 1
CStage 15
SS16 Birkenfelder Land
CStage 16
SS17 St Wendeler Land 2
CStage 17
SS18 Freisen / Westrich 2
CStage 18
SS19 St Wendel 2
CStage 19
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:27:13.200
2
2
François Duval
Belgium
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:27:50.600
3
7
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
3:29:18.000
4
8
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
3:31:22.600
5
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:32:16.800
6
4
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:32:25.500
7
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:35:01.300
8
6
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:35:47.300
9
19
Xavier Pons
Spain
OMV World Rally Team
A8
3:36:22.400
10
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
3:36:24.800
11
15
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:37:46.200
12
14
Dani Solà
Spain
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:43:56.300
13
41
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A6
3:46:59.300
14
35
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
3:48:24.200
15
32
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
3:50:53.900
16
31
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
3:51:44.100
17
3
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:52:50.200
18
67
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
3:53:06.900
19
33
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
A6
3:53:07.700
20
38
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
3:57:20.300
21
69
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
3:58:21.700
22
34
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
A6
3:59:03.800
23
42
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
4:00:41.800
24
39
Luca Cecchettini
Italy
A6
4:02:04.800
25
61
Zsolt Kakuszi
Hungary
A6
4:07:34.600
26
80
Enrique García Ojeda
Spain
N3
4:09:20.600
27
21
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
A8
4:09:45.100
28
78
Rafael Martínez Saco
Spain
N4
4:10:14.900
29
72
Maik Steudten
Germany
N4
4:18:50.400
30
82
Zsolt Pénzes
Hungary
N3
4:26:55.200
31
73
Quirin Müller
Germany
N4
4:27:06.100
32
76
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
Austria
N4
4:30:55.100
33
70
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
4:38:22.100
34
77
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
4:40:34.800
35
83
Glenn Larsen
Norway
N3
4:43:19.400
36
81
Lars Mysliwietz
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N3
4:44:50.300
37
85
Gianni Di Noto
Germany
N2
5:01:49.600
38
86
Adam Bezlapowicz
Poland
N2
5:20:18.300
DNF
75
Ernst Beppo Harrach
Austria
N4
4:09:51.100
DNF
66
Markus Fahrner
Germany
A6
3:29:19.900
DNF
16
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
3:03:30.900
DNF
65
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:24:16.100
DNF
62
Sándor Ollé
Hungary
A6
3:15:19.100
DNF
71
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
2:58:58.500
DNF
88
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
3:32:33.000
DNF
84
Stefan Schneppenheim
Germany
N2
2:47:55.700
DNF
43
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
2:36:36.900
DNF
18
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
A8
2:32:12.500
DNF
20
Nicolas Bernardi
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
2:28:30.200
DNF
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:45:12.000
DNF
79
Josef Semerad
Czech Republic
N4
1:41:31.000
DNF
40
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
1:39:09.700
DNF
63
Bernd Casier
Belgium
A6
1:33:26.000
DNF
36
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
1:21:44.500
DNF
74
Ronny Amm
Germany
N4
59:36.600
DNF
12
Alex Bengué
France
Skoda Motorsport
A8
24:41.200
DNF
37
Alan Scorcioni
Italy
A6
1:21:44.500