fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 25. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pro Racing 1
CStage 1
SS2 Pro Racing 2
CStage 2
SS3 Carlos Paz - Cabalango 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 1
CStage 4
SS5 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 1
CStage 5
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda 1
CStage 6
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro 2
CStage 7
SS8 Ascochinga - La Cumbre 2
CStage 8
SS9 Villa Giardino - La Falda 2
CStage 9
SS10 Valle Hermoso - Casa Grande 1
CStage 10
SS11 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin
CStage 11
SS12 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique
CStage 12
SS13 Amboy - Santa Monica
CStage 13
SS14 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin
CStage 14
SS15 Carlos Paz - Cabalango 2
CStage 15
SS16 Tanti - Cosquin
CStage 16
SS17 Valle Hermoso - Casa Grande 2
CStage 17
SS18 El Condor - Copina 1
CStage 18
SS19 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cesare
CStage 19
SS20 El Condor - Copina 2
CStage 20
SS21 Pro Racing 3
CStage 21
SS22 Pro Racing 4
CStage 22
Overall
SS16 Tanti - Cosquin
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
5:53.400
2
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
5:53.900
3
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
5:54.600
4
7
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
5:55.500
5
3
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
5:58.400
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:58.600
7
14
Antony Warmbold
Germany
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
5:58.700
8
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
6:00.800
9
16
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
A8
6:00.900
10
2
François Duval
Belgium
Citroën Total WRT
A8
6:01.300
11
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
6:02.400
12
17
Xavier Pons
Spain
OMV World Rally Team
A8
6:03.300
13
4
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
6:04.900
14
19
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Bozian Racing
A8
6:05.100
15
8
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
6:06.900
16
18
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Bozian Racing
A8
6:09.500
17
15
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
6:10.900
18
42
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
6:24.800
19
40
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
6:25.800
20
37
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
6:36.300
21
33
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
6:40.200
22
44
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
6:45.600
23
61
Roberto Sanchez
Argentina
N4
6:46.200
24
68
Victor Galeano Tomboly
Paraguay
N4
6:47.600
25
65
Matias Sas
Argentina
N4
6:50.300
26
21
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
A8
6:50.700
27
43
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
N4
6:54.900
28
64
Nicolás Madero
Argentina
N4
6:55.300
29
48
Luis Ignacio Rosselot
Chile
N4
6:55.700
30
63
Esteban Goldenhersch
Argentina
N4
6:57.500
31
38
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
7:08.100
32
79
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
N4
7:11.600
33
73
Ricardo Concha
Chile
N4
7:13.000
34
76
Homero Cuenca
Ecuador
N4
7:22.300
35
77
Juan Martin Odriozola
Argentina
N4
7:37.800
36
84
Carlos Luaces
Argentina
N4
7:43.500
37
83
Ariel Pecci
Argentina
N4
7:44.700
38
78
Javier Fernández
Mexico
N4
8:02.400
39
85
Rodrigo Alenaz
Argentina
N4
8:07.400
40
67
Martin Galluser
Argentina
A8
8:21.100
41
107
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
8:33.000
42
99
Eduardo Cavalieri
Chile
N3
8:40.800
43
92
Alejandro Menendez
Argentina
A7
8:45.400
44
109
Martin Ibarra
Argentina
N2
8:53.500
45
102
Cesar Liberatore
Argentina
N3
8:56.600
46
105
Gustavo Dechecchi
Argentina
N2
9:00.500
47
108
Roberto Jauregui
Argentina
N2
9:07.000
48
81
Arturo Abella Nazar
Argentina
N4
9:45.900
49
96
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
A7
10:04.400
50
90
Wakujiro Kobayashi
Japan
A6
10:21.100
51
70
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
11:24.800
51
71
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
11:24.800
51
62
Luciano Bernardi
Argentina
N4
11:24.800
54
106
Heriberto Ortiz
Argentina
N2
13:33.000
55
100
Javier Ritta
Argentina
N3
13:40.800
55
97
Jorge Angeloni
Argentina
N3
13:40.800
57
89
Ricardo Bissio
Argentina
A6
15:21.100