fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Parahi
CStage 1
SS2 Batley 1
CStage 2
SS3 Waipu Gorge 1
CStage 3
SS4 Brooks 1
CStage 4
SS5 Batley 2
CStage 5
SS6 Waipu Gorge 2
CStage 6
SS7 Brooks 2
CStage 7
SS8 Millbrook
CStage 8
SS9 Wairere
CStage 9
SS10 Cassidy 1
CStage 10
SS11 Bull 1
CStage 11
SS12 Waipu Caves
CStage 12
SS13 Cassidy 2
CStage 13
SS14 Bull 2
CStage 14
SS15 Manukau Super 1
CStage 15
SS16 Manukau Super 2
CStage 16
SS17 Te Hutewai
CStage 17
SS18 Whaanga Coast 1
CStage 18
SS19 Te Papatapu
CStage 19
SS20 Whaanga Coast 2
CStage 20
Overall
SS16 Manukau Super 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
1:23.900
2
8
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
1:24.400
2
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:24.400
2
2
François Duval
Belgium
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:24.400
5
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:24.500
6
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:24.800
7
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:24.900
8
14
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
A8
1:25.300
9
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:25.500
10
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:25.700
11
3
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:26.100
12
12
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:26.300
13
17
Antony Warmbold
Germany
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:26.800
14
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
1:30.700
15
32
Xavier Pons
Spain
N4
1:32.300
16
34
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
1:32.800
16
64
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
1:32.800
18
33
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
1:32.900
19
35
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Proton Pert Malaysia
N4
1:33.300
20
42
Federico Villagra
Argentina
N4
1:34.200
21
51
Brice Tirabassi
France
N4
1:34.600
21
36
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
1:34.600
23
37
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
1:34.900
23
48
Luis Ignacio Rosselot
Chile
N4
1:34.900
25
44
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
1:35.400
26
67
Mark Tapper
New Zealand
N4
1:35.500
27
75
Hiroshi Yanagisawa
Japan
N4
1:35.800
28
78
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
N4
1:36.100
29
49
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Oman Arab World Rally Team
N4
1:36.200
30
73
Marty Roestenburg
New Zealand
N4
1:37.000
31
61
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
1:37.400
31
40
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
1:37.400
33
80
Kevin Shaw
Ireland
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
1:37.700
34
74
Dean Sumner
New Zealand
N4
1:38.600
35
72
Glenn Smith
New Zealand
N4
1:38.800
36
79
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
1:39.000
37
87
Darryl Jones
New Zealand
N4
1:39.200
38
70
Sam Murray
New Zealand
N4
1:39.500
39
82
Dylan Turner
New Zealand
N4
1:39.700
40
89
Lee-Anne Barns
New Zealand
N4
1:39.900
41
71
Tom Pritchard
Great Britain
N4
1:40.000
42
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
OMV World Rally Team
N4
1:40.900
43
84
Masahiro Nakajima
Japan
N4
1:41.900
44
83
Kevin Honiss
New Zealand
A8
1:42.300
45
92
Dermott Malley
New Zealand
N4
1:42.700
46
85
Grant Barber
New Zealand
N4
1:43.100
47
91
Dave Strong
New Zealand
A7
1:43.400
48
47
Marcelo Recanate
Paraguay
N4
1:43.700
49
94
Hideaki Ito
Japan
Teraoka Auto Door
N4
1:44.200
50
77
Lorna Smith
Great Britain
N4
1:44.900
51
90
Tony Burrowes
New Zealand
Burrst Racing
N4
1:47.700
52
98
Tatsuyuki Kanno
Japan
N4
1:58.200
53
96
Nick Marshall
New Zealand
A6
4:23.900
53
93
Michiaki Horikome
Japan
N4
4:23.900
53
43
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
N4
4:23.900
53
62
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
4:23.900